Konstantin Nikkari


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 122,076 this week
Demo Reel
5:30 | Demo Reel
Konstantin was born in 1986 in Leningrad, Soviet Union. His mother (- 1.1.2013) was a Russian Finnish from Leningrad and his father is a Russian from Moscow. At the time of his birth, both of his parents were studying in Saint Petersburg Stieglitz State Academy of Art and Design, which is one of the most prestigious educational establishments of ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Photos From 2020

Look back at our favorite moments throughout the year, from award shows to up-close shots of celebrities.

See the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 297 images
created 05 Dec 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Konstantin Nikkari's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Mallavuori Mikko Mallasvuori
(2018)
Apartment 27 Nicolas
(2018)
Officer Eric Hale Officer Eric Hale
(2020)
iHuman Producer
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Writer | Director
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2021 Sisäilmaa (TV Mini-Series)
Työtön hyväpukuinen mies
- Auta minua (2021) ... Työtön hyväpukuinen mies
 2020 Officer Eric Hale (TV Series)
Officer Eric Hale
 2020 Keihäsmatkat (TV Series)
Sakari
- Tule apuun Ringo! (2020) ... Sakari
- Ohareita ja uusia tuttavuuksia (2020) ... Sakari
- Kauhea kankkunen (2020) ... Sakari
- Morris around the world (2020) ... Sakari
- Skandaalijuttua pukkaa (2020) ... Sakari
 2019 Nyrkki (TV Series)
Venäläinen sotilas 1
- Pako Porkkalasta / Escape From Porkkala (2019) ... Venäläinen sotilas 1
 2019 Aallonmurtaja (TV Series)
Volkov's guard
- Äärirajoilla (2019) ... Volkov's guard
 2019 Hooked (TV Series)
Undercover cop
- Osa 5 (2019) ... Undercover cop
 2019 Atria: Perhetila (Video short)
Cooking father
 2018 Ninja Casino: Somewhere near Santa (Video short)
The Boss
 2018 Ninja Casino: Arctic Ninja Center (Video short)
The Boss
 2018 Erja Lyytinen: Another World (Video short)
Husband
 2018 Oras: Esteta Wellfit (Video short)
Boxer
 2018 Pyssy (Short)
Sheriffi
 2018 Särkänniemi: Elämäsi huvimuistot (Video short)
Husband
 2018 Mallavuori (Short)
Mikko Mallasvuori
 2018 Apartment 27 (Short)
Nicolas
 2018 Egor Kreed: Million Alanine Roses (Video short)
Gentleman
 2018 Holkeri (Short)
Jaakko Lampi
 2017 Onnela (TV Series)
Kent
- Jesse (2017) ... Kent
 2017 FluAcute: Zinc+ (Video short)
Man
 2017 Secret Lives (TV Series)
Markku Virtanen
- Exä osaa pysyä erossa, Severi? (2017) ... Markku Virtanen
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2¾" (1.9 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

A wise Chinese man once said "The best time to plant a tree was 20 years ago. The second best time is now."

Nickname:

Kosti

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed