STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 45,139 this week

Efosa Osaghae


Known for his science fiction works, filmmaker Efosa Osaghae was born on August 24, 1994, in London, England. Over the course of 8 years of filmmaking, Osaghae has gone from low-budget music videos to working on Hollywood feature films. Osaghae produced indie sci-fi thriller Sensation (2021) which featured Game of Thrones Eugene Simon amongst other... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Efosa Osaghae's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Jagame Thandhiram Nightclub bouncer
(2021)
Sensation Producer
(2021)
The Lost Producer
(2020)
UNUS Producer
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (5 credits)
  Entropy (WT) (producer) (pre-production)
 2021 Sensation (producer)
 2020/III The Lost (associate producer)
 2015 UNUS (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2021 Love Island: The Mobile Drama (Video Game)
Leon
 2021 Jagame Thandhiram
Nightclub bouncer
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
 2017 Smoke & Roses (Short) (production assistant)
 2015 Detach (Short) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2015 UNUS (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2015 UNUS (Short)
 2017 The Days We Lost (Short) (second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2015 UNUS (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Location management (1 credit)
 2021 Jagame Thandhiram (location manager)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Music video for the artist Lui Peng - Director See more »


Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Fose

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed