No photo available. Represent Mark Mohn? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 780,546 this week

Mark Mohn

Mark Mohn was born on November 25, 1994 in Montgomery, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a cinematographer and editor, known for Heart of the Cards (2019), Trip (2020) and Sleep! (2018). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Mohn's work have you seen?

Known For

Heart of the Cards Cinematographer
(2019)
Trip Cinematographer
(2020)
Sleep! Cinematographer
(2018)
Good Mourning Cinematographer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (8 credits)
 2020/III Trip (Short)
 2019 Heart of the Cards (Short)
 2019/I Good Mourning (Short)
 2018 SCP XXXX: A Nine Tailed Fox Story (Video documentary short)
 2018 Sleep! (Short)
 2017 A Good Man? (Short)
 2017 Mark Mohn & J.T. Metz: MicStand (Music Video)
 2011/IV The Dreamer (Short)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Mamiak

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Winner of the Adam Fink Memorial Award (2011.). See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed