No photo available. Represent Sun Yihan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 978 this week

Sun Yihan

Sun Yihan was born on April 16, 1998 in Yiyang, Hunan, China. She is an actress, known for My Heart Leaps Up (2016), Couple of Mirrors (2021) and Meteor Garden (2018). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

6 Sundance Award-Winning Movies to Stream Now

As we prepare for the 2022 Sundance Film Festival, here are 6 award-winning Sundance films from recent years you can watch now.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sun Yihan's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

My Heart Leaps Up Liu Weiwei
(2016)
(2021)
Meteor Garden Teng Tang Jing
(2018)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2021 Couple of Mirrors (TV Series)
Yan Wei
- The tip of the iceberg of new life (2021) ... Yan Wei
- The source of all evil is ta (2021) ... Yan Wei
- Formal break and counterattack (2021) ... Yan Wei
- The warmth broken by gunfire (2021) ... Yan Wei
- The dusty past of a dangerous man (2021) ... Yan Wei
 2018 Meteor Garden (TV Series)
Teng Tang Jing
- Episode #1.17 (2018) ... Teng Tang Jing
- Episode #1.8 (2018) ... Teng Tang Jing
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Teng Tang Jing
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Teng Tang Jing
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Teng Tang Jing
 2018 The Monkey King 3
Yangzhi
 2017 Duckweed
Luo Li's wife
 2016 My Heart Leaps Up
Liu Weiwei
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Annie

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed