Dylan Duff


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 235,805 this week
Trailer
1:14 | Trailer
Dylan Duff is an award-winning writer, director, actor and producer based in Toronto, Canada. Dylan believes that film can be a catalyst for positive change and endeavours to tell important, and intriguing stories. As the founder and CEO of Purple Monkeys Pictures Inc., he has written, directed and produced a number of web series and short films, ... See full bio »

Born:

in Canada

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7 people
created 02 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dylan Duff's work have you seen?
5 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2021)
(2023)
Perspective Oliver Davies
(2021)
Dark Side of the Ring Chris Von Erich
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
  The Cliff (pre-production)
Cub Fries
 2021/I Perspective (Short)
Oliver Davies
 2020 The Quaran-Teen(s) (TV Mini Series)
Dylan
- Paint and Sip Birthday Party (2020) ... Dylan
- Language Barriers (2020) ... Dylan
- Quaran-nailed It (2020) ... Dylan
- School Fools (2020) ... Dylan
 2019 The Frat (TV Mini Series)
Casper / LV
 2019 Anne of Green Gables
Gilbert Blythe
 2019 Dark Side of the Ring (TV Series documentary)
Chris Von Erich
- The Last of the Von Erichs (2019) ... Chris Von Erich
 2017 Teens 101 (TV Mini Series)
- Joey's Story (2017)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Our mistakes make us human but how we deal with our mistakes, that's what makes us who we are. See more »

Trivia:

Has English, Welsh, Irish and Scottish heritage. See more »

Nickname:

DJPD See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed