STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,544 this week

Rekkhan


Rekkhan is an actor , music producer, hip hop artist and social activist . Rekkhan was born and raised on the south side of Chicago, Illinois. Rekkhan is known primarily for his achievements in the music industry. With 4 albums to date, "Rekkcognize" (2006), "Rekktify" (2012), "Rekk City" (2015), & "Rekkquiem" (2018). Rekkhan is now becoming a ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rampage
Sat, May 21 2:00 PM PDT on TBS (041)
Empire
Play On (S3, Ep11)
Sat, May 21 11:00 PM PDT on CLEO (189)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rekkhan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Empire Engineer / Shine's Crew / Head Engineer / Empire Engineer (Rekkhan) / Empire Engineer / DJ / Producer / Rekkhan / Rekkhan (as Rekkhan) / Security Guard
(2016-2020)
Rampage School Teacher
(2018)
Widows Corner Boy
(2018)
Captive State Undesirable / Hooded Prisoner / Pedestrian
(2019)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Additional Crew
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2016-2022 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
White Shirt / Pedestrian / white Shirt / ...
- Memory (2022) ... White Shirt (uncredited)
- Fool's Gold (2022) ... white Shirt (uncredited)
- Closer (2022) ... White Shirt (uncredited)
- Gone (2022) ... White Shirt (uncredited)
- End of Watch (2021) ... White Shirt (uncredited)
 2021 The Big Leap (TV Series)
Grocery Employee
- What Prevents Us? (2021) ... Grocery Employee (uncredited)
 2019-2021 South Side (TV Series)
Rekkhan / Gangster
- The Election (2021) ... Rekkhan
- Litcoin (2019) ... Gangster
 2020 Next (TV Series)
Visitor
- FILE #5 (2020) ... Visitor (uncredited)
 2016-2020 Empire (TV Series)
Engineer / Shine's Crew / Head Engineer / ...
- Home Is on the Way (2020) ... Empire Engineer (Rekkhan) (uncredited)
- We Got Us (2020) ... Rekkhan
- Talk Less (2020) ... Engineer (uncredited)
- Can't Truss 'Em (2020) ... Engineer / DJ (uncredited)
- Remember the Music (2019) ... Engineer
 2020 Work in Progress (TV Series)
Morgue Employee
- 3, 2, 1 (2020) ... Morgue Employee (uncredited)
 2019-2020 Shameless (TV Series)
Pedestrian / Thug
- Location, Location, Location (2020) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
- Debbie Might Be a Prostitute (2019) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
- Citizen Carl (2019) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
- Sparky (2019) ... Thug (uncredited)
- The Apple Doesn't Fall Far From the Alibi (2019) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2019 Proven Innocent (TV Series)
Cab Driver / Pedestrian
- Living and Dying in East Cleveland (2019) ... Cab Driver (uncredited)
- Cross to Bear (2019) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2019 Captive State
Undesirable / Hooded Prisoner / Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2018 Widows
Corner Boy (uncredited)
 2017-2018 Chicago Med (TV Series)
Patient / Cameraman / Jail Inmate / ...
- This Is Now (2018) ... Cameraman (uncredited)
- Best Laid Plans (2018) ... Patient (uncredited)
- Born This Way (2018) ... Patient (uncredited)
- On Shaky Ground (2018) ... Jail Inmate (uncredited)
- Trust Your Gut (2017) ... Molly's Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2018 Rampage
School Teacher (uncredited)
 2016-2018 Chicago Fire (TV Series)
Pedestrian / Factory Worker / Commuter / ...
- Looking for a Lifeline (2018) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
- Hiding Not Seeking (2018) ... Commuter / Pedestrian (uncredited)
- The Whole Point of Being Roommates (2018) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
- A Man's Legacy (2018) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
- Devil's Bargain (2017) ... Bystander (uncredited)
 2018 The Chi (TV Series)
Prisoner / Perp / Party Goer / ...
- Ease on Down the Road (2018) ... Prisoner (uncredited)
- The Whistle (2018) ... Perp (uncredited)
- Quaking Grass (2018) ... Party Goer (uncredited)
- Ghosts (2018) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
- Pilot (2018) ... Pallbearer (uncredited)
 2017 Electric Dreams (TV Series)
Hitman
- Real Life (2017) ... Hitman (uncredited)
 2017 APB (TV Series)
Pedestrian / Corner Boy / Car Thief
- Ricochet (2017) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
- Pandora's Box (2017) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
- Strange Bedfellows (2017) ... Corner Boy (uncredited)
- Hard Reset (2017) ... Car Thief (uncredited)
 2006 Dirty Work
Perp (uncredited)
 2006 Death of a President
Protester (uncredited)
 2004 Mr. 3000
Brewers Fan (uncredited)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rekkcognize See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed