STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,691,795 this week

Raphael Moran


Raphael Olympio Guilherme Moran, MRi p.g.s (born May 30, 1998, in Haywards Heath, West Sussex, England) is an award-winning film producer and director, having won best music video and best web series at international film festivals, and received nominations for five more. He has most recently directed the web series, "Wizard Grandpa Stories," ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 19 Dec 2018
 
a list of 434 people
created 27 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raphael Moran's work have you seen?
4 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Nic the Shepherd Producer
(2021)
(2020-2021)
(2019)
Babies Camera and Electrical Department
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (10 credits)
  High Mums (producer) (post-production)
  The Journey Beyond (Documentary) (producer) (post-production)
 2021 Nic the Shepherd (Documentary short) (producer)
 2020-2021 Quentin Quarantine (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- The Principal (2021) ... (producer)
- Burning Forest (2020) ... (producer)
- Toilet Paper (2020) ... (producer)
- The Google Man (2020) ... (producer)
- The Dog (2020) ... (producer)
 2020/II Out of the Box (Short) (producer)
 2017-2019 The Return of the Magnificent Music, Shaken NOT Stirred (TV Series) (producer - 67 episodes)
- Chariots of Fire (Show 97) (2019) ... (producer)
- Pirates of the Caribbean (Show 96) (2019) ... (producer)
- The Lord of the Rings (Show 95) (2019) ... (producer)
- Charlie's Angels (Show 94) (2019) ... (producer)
 2019 Wizard Grandpa Stories (TV Series) (producer - 10 episodes)
- The Three Bears (2019) ... (producer)
- The King's Secret (2019) ... (producer)
- Spider the Drummer (2019) ... (producer)
- The Three Little Pigs (2019) ... (producer)
- Jack and the Beanstalk (2019) ... (producer)
 2017/VI Silent Night (Short) (producer)
 2017 One Wish (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Voice - radio commercial - Stone's Family Butchers See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 3 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Get up early, work hard, learn from the greats, exceed your limits, and never stop trying. See more »

Trivia:

At Michael Hall he was taught by: 1) Sally Schweizer, who wrote influential books on child development ("Well, I Wonder," Rudolf Steiner Press, 2006; "Under the Sky," Rudolf Steiner Press, 2009). She is the niece of the composer, Benjamin Britten. 2) Alastair Smith (stage management, lighting and sound). His West End credits as a technical stage manager included A Chorus Line (Theatre Royal, ... See more »

Trademark:

Frequently wears a Baker Boy Flat Cap

Nickname:

Big Boy Bass

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed