No photo available. Represent Roy Golden? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,040 this week

Roy Golden

Roy Golden is an American singer, songwriter, narrator, and speaker best known for his music, the "Make+Be+Live Podcast," and the internet reality series "A Bedroom Boy's Best." Born in Tyler, Texas, USA, on February 10, 1980, Roy began writing songs at 14 years-old and started performing at local music showcases in 1997. Roy moved to Dallas, Texas... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roy Golden's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2017 A Bedroom Boy's Best (TV Series) (27 episodes)
- Snappy Snare (2017)
- Squishy Kicky (2017)
- Line Up (2017)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2017 A Bedroom Boy's Best (TV Series) (creator - 27 episodes)
- The Magic of Music (2017) ... (creator)
- The Dolphin Squeal Story (2017) ... (creator)
- Snappy Snare (2017) ... (creator)
- Squishy Kicky (2017) ... (creator)
- Line Up (2017) ... (creator)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2017 A Bedroom Boy's Best (TV Series) (producer - 27 episodes)
- The Magic of Music (2017) ... (producer)
- The Dolphin Squeal Story (2017) ... (producer)
- Snappy Snare (2017) ... (producer)
- Squishy Kicky (2017) ... (producer)
- Line Up (2017) ... (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 2017 A Bedroom Boy's Best (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2017 A Bedroom Boy's Best (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2017 A Bedroom Boy's Best (TV Series)
Self
- The Magic of Music (2017) ... Self
- The Dolphin Squeal Story (2017) ... Self
- Snappy Snare (2017) ... Self
- Squishy Kicky (2017) ... Self
- Line Up (2017) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Genius | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I love roller coasters. The bigger and faster and scarier the better! I am the guy who waits in line for hours just to get the front row seat. No other seat will do. I want the most intense experience possible. I want to enjoy the ride the way it was designed. The same principle is true for me on the roller coaster we call "life." See more »

Trivia:

Third cousin to 2016 NFL Rookie of the Year Dak Prescott. See more »

Trademark:

"Dolphin Squeal" speech and high octave whistle notes

Nickname:

Dorado

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed