STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 340,057 this week

Pavan Kumar N R


Pavan Kumar N R was born on October 27, 1997, in Chitradurga district, Chitradurga. He is an Indian film actor known for Bhanta (2008) (2008) film. He started a carrier at the age of 9 acted as a child artist in 2006 and CEO of Squad at the age of 19. He is also known as one of self-made teen CEO in India. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pavan Kumar N R's work have you seen?

Known For

Bhanta Child Artist
2008
Arasu Side artist
2007

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2008 Bhanta
Child Artist
 2007 Arasu
Side artist
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Founder of "Squad Capital".

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 6 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Google+ | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The more you learn, The more you earn. See more »

Trivia:

Co-founder, CEO & President of Squad. Selected by e-TIMES NOW magazine for the cover of its "Person of the Year 2017" issue. See more »

Nickname:

Panu See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed