Caylee Cowan


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,778 this week
Trailer
1:28 | Trailer
Catherine Caylee Cowan is an American actress born on March 19, 1998 in Los Angeles, California. She is of Russian-Jewish descent on her father's side, and Spanish, English, and German on her mother's. She attended high school in Phoenix, Arizona, and graduated early in order to focus solely on acting and take classes at the Arizona Actors Academy... See full bio »

Cary Elwes Is Taking Over the World of Streaming TV

The veteran movie star chats about his debut as the mayor of Hawkins in "Stranger Things" Season 3, plus another marvelous new role.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 469 people
created 11 Jan 2015
 
a list of 3479 people
created 09 Feb 2018
 
a list of 34 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 73 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Caylee Cowan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Sunrise in Heaven Jan Hurst
(2019)
Lethal Weapon Waitress
(2019)
Easter Egg C3AI
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
  Life in LA (TV Mini-Series short) (pre-production)
Kelly
- It's Not Your Fault ... Kelly
 2020 Easter Egg (post-production)
C3AI
 2019 Sunrise in Heaven
Jan Hurst
 2019 Lethal Weapon (TV Series)
Waitress
- The Spy Who Loved Me (2019) ... Waitress (uncredited)
 2018 ToBox Commercial (Short)
Elle
 2018 Pleasures of a Modern Woman (Short)
Pinup Girl
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2020 Easter Egg (producer) (post-production)
 2018 ToBox Commercial (Short) (producer)
 2018 Pleasures of a Modern Woman (Short) (producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 4 Articles | 3 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook Page | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on her mother]: My mother always use to say, "You've got to read. You can do anything, but you've got to read." See more »

Trivia:

Her first audition in Los Angeles was for a role in Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (2018). See more »

Trademark:

Sing song voice See more »

Nickname:

Trip C See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed