John J. Lozada was born on June 17, 1984 in Bogota, Colombia. He is known for his work on Test Pattern, Ava in the End (2018) and Katherine's Lullaby. See full bio »

Lance Reddick Talks Keanu, "The Wire," and "Bosch"

The acclaimed actor discusses working with Keanu Reeves in John Wick and how he says the name of detective "Bosch."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John J. Lozada's work have you seen?

Known For

Test Pattern Production Manager
Ava in the End Miscellaneous Crew
(2018)
Katherine's Lullaby Location Management
Cul-De-Sac Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (8 credits)
  Test Pattern (unit production manager) (completed)
 2019 Florence (Short) (unit production manager)
 2019 Miller & Son (Short) (unit production manager)
 2019 New Year's Eve (Short) (unit production manager)
 2018 Our Way Home (Short) (unit production manager)
 2018 You Win USA Vacation Resort (Short) (unit production manager)
 2017 12 to Midnight (TV Series) (production manager - 1 episode)
- Red Sneakers ... (production manager)
 2017 Lawd Have Mercy (TV Series) (production manager - 1 episode)
- Holiday Special (2017) ... (production manager)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Location management (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JohnLzd

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed