Andreas Gauffin


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,232 this week
Andreas Gauffin was born on April 30, 1980 in Strömstad, Västra Götalands län, Sweden. He is an actor and director, known for The Sandhamn Murders (2010), Eihwaz (2021) and Dejta (2020). See full bio »

Hispanic and Latino Hollywood Icons

Take a look at some of our favorite Hispanic and Latino Hollywood icons, including Katy Jurado, Edward James Olmos, and many more.

See all the photos

Hispanic and Latino Stories to Celebrate

From inspiring documentaries and hit streaming series to festival gems, these movies and TV shows capture the range of Hispanic and Latino stories worth watching this year.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 23 people
created 08 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andreas Gauffin's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2020)
Eihwaz Micke
(2021)
Dejta Bartender
(2020)
Heder Rikki's hitman
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2022 Det Kan Ingen Ta Ifrån Mig (Short) (pre-production)
Andreas
  The Viking Sisters (post-production)
Ramnkell - Isländsk viking
 2021 A Royal Secret (TV Mini Series) (post-production)
Överklassherre på restaurang Lido
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... Överklassherre på restaurang Lido (uncredited)
 2021 Tills solen går upp
Man på julmarknad
 2021 JJ+E
Kock (uncredited)
 2021 Agatha Christie's Hjerson (TV Series)
Ambulanssjukvårdare
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... Ambulanssjukvårdare (uncredited)
 2021 Harriet (Short)
Thomas
 2021 Den Sista Ronden (Short)
Boxningsdomaren
 2021 Snöänglar (TV Series)
Polis
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... Polis (uncredited)
- Episode #1.5 (2021) ... Polis (uncredited)
- Episode #1.4 (2021) ... Polis (uncredited)
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... Polis (uncredited)
 2021 På Egen Hand (Short)
Personlig assistent, hemtjänsten
 2021 Eihwaz
Micke
 2020 Se upp för Jönssonligan
Servitör
 2020 Love & Anarchy (TV Series)
VIP-gäst på biopremiär
- Stream Us (2020) ... VIP-gäst på biopremiär (uncredited)
 2020 Nosophobia (Short)
Rörmokaren
 2020 Off the Meds: Karlaplan (Short)
Member of the Order - gold mask (uncredited)
 2020/I Recall (Short)
Anders Jakobsson
 2020 The Sandhamn Murders (TV Series)
Barägaren
- Löftet: Del 2 (2020) ... Barägaren (uncredited)
- Tvillingarna - Del 2 (2020) ... Barägaren (uncredited)
- Tvillingarna - Del 1 (2020) ... Barägaren (uncredited)
 2020 The Rage (Short)
Fight Club Spectator
 2020 Made in Sweden (Short)
Gangster Boss
 2020 Grannsämja (Short)
Neighbour
 2020 We Got This (TV Series)
Pistolskytt
- How hard could it be? (2020) ... Pistolskytt (uncredited)
 2020 Sjukt oklar (TV Series)
Kund i elektronikbutik
- Av med oskulden (2020) ... Kund i elektronikbutik (uncredited)
- Finalen är nära (2020) ... Kund i elektronikbutik (uncredited)
 2020 Tretton Trettio (Short)
Rickard Andersson
 2020 Agent Hamilton (TV Series)
Man på Sankt Eriksplan / Paramedic
- Episode #1.9 (2020) ... Man på Sankt Eriksplan (uncredited)
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... Paramedic (uncredited)
 2020 Dejta (TV Series)
Bartender
- Karl (2020) ... Bartender
 2020 Roslund & Hellström: Box 21 (TV Mini Series)
Man on the bus
- Plans (2020) ... Man on the bus (uncredited)
 2020 Caliphate (TV Series)
Gäst i kebabkiosk
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... Gäst i kebabkiosk
 2019 Solsidan (TV Series)
Vinkille på restaurang
- Episode #6.8 (2019) ... Vinkille på restaurang (uncredited)
 2019 Gåsmamman (TV Series)
Ambulanssjukvårdare / Polisaspirant
- Episode #4.8 (2019) ... Ambulanssjukvårdare (uncredited)
- Episode #4.3 (2019) ... Polisaspirant (uncredited)
- Episode #4.2 (2019) ... Ambulanssjukvårdare (uncredited)
 2019 Before We Die (TV Series)
SVT-reporter / Kille som talar i mobilen
- Episode #2.7 (2019) ... SVT-reporter (uncredited)
- Episode #2.6 (2019) ... Kille som talar i mobilen (uncredited)
 2019 Älska mig (TV Series)
Kund i butik
- Man ska inte sluta våga/We mustn't walk away (2019) ... Kund i butik (uncredited)
 2019 Tills Frank skiljer oss åt
Turist som filmar (uncredited)
 2019 Heder (TV Series)
Rikki's hitman
- Neat (2019) ... Rikki's hitman (uncredited)
 2019 Fartblinda (TV Series)
Östermalm flâneur (2019) (uncredited)
 2019 Quicksand (TV Mini Series)
Kille som kramas på restaurang / Begravningsgäst
- The Trial (2019) ... Kille som kramas på restaurang (uncredited)
- The Funeral (2019) ... Begravningsgäst (uncredited)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for "ICA" (the longest running commercial soap opera in the world). This episode is set to premiere at December 16th 2019. See more »

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Speaks Swedish, English and Polish,. See more »

Trademark:

Method acting, heavily studying his 'characters' backgrounds.

Nickname:

Andie Vallon

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed