STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,542 this week

Rick LeFevour Jr.


Rick LeFevour Jr. is a 2nd generation stuntman based in the Midwest. Born March 11,1993 in Woodstock, IL Rick performed in his first movie in 2005 "The Weather Man". Since then he has performed/ been seen on hit TV shows such as "Chicago Fire" and "Chicago Med" along with the movies "Deathwish"(2018) and "Trial of Chicago 7" (2020) to name a few. ... See full bio »

IMDb's Fall 2021 Movie Guide

Here's your guide to the movies coming to theaters and streaming this fall.

See the full list

3 Innovative Shows the 2021 Emmys Missed

The 2021 Emmys couldn't cover all of the year's best shows, so here are some picks that weren't nominated — but still deserve a spot on your Watchlist.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rick LeFevour Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Chicago Fire Stunts
(2012-2021)
Chicago Med Stunts
(2018-2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Stunts | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (30 credits)
 2022 The Batman (stunts) (post-production)
 2021 Queen of the South (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- A Prueba de Balas (2021) ... (stunts - uncredited)
  Chicago Med (TV Series) (stunts - 6 episodes, 2018 - 2020) (stunt coordinator - 4 episodes, 2020 - 2021) (stunt double - 2 episodes, 2018 - 2019) (stunt safety - 1 episode, 2021) (transport crew #1 - 1 episode, 2021)
- I Will Come to Save You (2021) ... (stunt safety) / (transport crew #1)
- So Many Things We've Kept Buried (2021) ... (stunt coordinator)
- For the Want of a Nail (2021) ... (stunt coordinator)
- Those Things Hidden in Plain Sight (2020) ... (stunt coordinator)
- When Did We Begin to Change (2020) ... (stunt coordinator)
 2017-2021 Chicago P.D. (TV Series) (stunts - 5 episodes)
- The Other Side (2021) ... (stunts)
- Instinct (2021) ... (stunts)
- Familia (2019) ... (stunts)
- Rabbit Hole (2018) ... (stunts)
- Emotional Proximity (2017) ... (stunts)
  Chicago Fire (TV Series) (15 episodes, 2016 - 2017) (stunts - 41 episodes, 2012 - 2021) (stunt double - 1 episode, 2019)
- A White-Knuckle Panic (2021) ... (stunts)
- What Comes Next (2021) ... (stunts)
- Don't Hang Up (2021) ... (stunts)
- Natural Born Firefighter (2021) ... (stunts)
- A Couple Hundred Degrees (2021) ... (stunts)
 2020 Next (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- FILE #10 (2020) ... (stunts)
 2020 Fargo (TV Series) (stunts - 4 episodes)
- East/West (2020) ... (stunts)
- The Birthplace of Civilization (2020) ... (stunts)
- The Pretend War (2020) ... (stunts - uncredited)
- Raddoppiarlo (2020) ... (stunts)
 2020 The Trial of the Chicago 7 (stunts)
 2020 Utopia (TV Series) (stunts - 4 episodes)
- Talking Hurts (2020) ... (stunts)
- Tuesday's Child (2020) ... (stunts)
- Just a Fanboy (2020) ... (stunts)
- Life Begins (2020) ... (stunts)
 2020 Lovecraft Country (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- A History of Violence (2020) ... (stunts)
- Sundown (2020) ... (stunts)
 2017-2020 Shameless (TV Series) (stunts - 6 episodes)
- Now Leaving Illinois (2020) ... (stunts)
- Sparky (2019) ... (stunts)
- Do Right, Vote White! (2018) ... (stunts)
  Batwoman (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes, 2019) (stunt rigger - 1 episode, 2019)
- Crisis on Infinite Earths: Part Two (2019) ... (stunts)
- The Rabbit Hole (2019) ... (stunts)
- Pilot (2019) ... (stunt rigger - uncredited)
 2019 The Red Line (TV Series) (stunt performer - 3 episodes)
- We Need Glory for a While (2019) ... (stunt performer)
- For We Meet by One or the Other (2019) ... (stunt performer)
- We Are Each Other's Harvest (2019) ... (stunt performer - uncredited)
 2019 Proven Innocent (TV Series) (stunt double - 5 episodes)
- A CinderHella Story (2019) ... (stunt double: Vincent Kartheiser)
- Cross to Bear (2019) ... (stunt double: Vincent Kartheiser)
- The Shame Game (2019) ... (stunt double: Vincent Kartheiser)
- A Minor Confession (2019) ... (stunt double: Vincent Kartheiser)
- The Burden of Truth (2019) ... (stunt double: Vincent Kartheiser - uncredited)
 2019 Captive State (stunts)
 2019 Come As You Are (stunts)
 2018 Arrow (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Elseworlds, Part 2 (2018) ... (stunts)
 2018 An Acceptable Loss (stunts)
 2018 Widows (stunts)
 2018 Rampage (stunt performer)
 2018 Death Wish (stunt driver) / (stunt performer)
 2018 Electric Dreams (TV Series) (stunts - 2 episodes)
- Safe and Sound (2018) ... (stunts)
- Kill All Others (2018) ... (stunts)
 2017 Chicago Justice (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Uncertainty Principle (2017) ... (stunts)
 2014 Sirens (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2014) ... (stunts)
 2012 The Mob Doctor (TV Series) (stunt double - 1 episode)
- Confessions (2012) ... (stunt double - uncredited)
 2011 30 Minutes or Less (stunts)
 2006 Stranger Than Fiction (stunts)
 2005 The Weather Man (stunts)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Richard L. LeFevour See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed