No photo available. Represent Christoph Bittenauer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,729 this week

Christoph Bittenauer

Christoph Bittenauer was born on December 5, 1984 in Wien, Austria. He is known for his work on MindGamers (2015), Tatort (1970) and Anna Fucking Molnar (2017). See full bio »

Head Back to School With Classic Movies and TV Shows

"The IMDb Show" hits the streets to find out which movies and TV shows about or set in schools are at the top of the class.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christoph Bittenauer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

MindGamers Student
(2015)
Tatort Kellner / Polizist
(2019-2020)
Anna Fucking Molnar Rosenkavalier
(2017)
Life Guidance Der Fremde
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2019 Steirerkreuz (TV Movie) (completed)
Spusi Willi
 2019 Steirerwut (TV Movie) (completed)
Spusi Willi
 2019-2020 Tatort (TV Series)
Polizist / Kellner
- Pumpen (2020) ... Polizist
- Wahre Lügen (2019) ... Kellner (uncredited)
 2019 Balanceakt (TV Movie)
Bauherr 2
 2019 Love Machine
Callboy
 2019 Kaviar
Putinmaskenträger
 2018 Vandans: Your Name (Video short)
Man in chain
 2018 CopStories (TV Series)
Polizist Chris
- Wache Birn (2018) ... Polizist Chris (uncredited)
- Arsch bleibt Arsch (2018) ... Polizist Chris (uncredited)
- Blede Gschicht (2018) ... Polizist Chris (uncredited)
- Leben und leben lassen (2018) ... Polizist Chris (uncredited)
- Schatzilein (2018) ... Polizist Chris (uncredited)
 2018 Universum History (TV Series documentary)
Genosse
- Das Burgenland - Ein Grenzfall (2018) ... Genosse (uncredited)
 2018 Loss Of Reality (Short)
Jumping Clown
 2018 Die Muse des Mörders (TV Movie)
Matthias Mossner
 2018 The Tobacconist
Jahrmarktausrufer
 2018 Der Pass (TV Series)
Polizist
- Finsternis (2018) ... Polizist (uncredited)
 2018 Erik & Erika
Assistenzarzt
 2018 L'animale
Barkeeper
 2018 Steirerkind (TV Movie)
Polizist
 2017 Anna Fucking Molnar
Rosenkavalier
 2017 Lilly's Bewitched Christmas
Wachmann 1
 2017 Life Guidance
Der Fremde
 2017 Mademoiselle Paradis
Freund des Hauses
 2017 Sweet Candy (Short)
Polizist
 2016 Das Sacher. In bester Gesellschaft (TV Mini-Series)
Bediensteter & Jäger
- Teil 2 (2016) ... Bediensteter & Jäger
- Teil 1 (2016) ... Bediensteter & Jäger
 2015-2016 Vienna Crime Squad (TV Series)
Polizist
- Wir sind viele (2016) ... Polizist
- Der Kronzeuge (2015) ... Polizist
 2016 Kästner und der kleine Dienstag (TV Movie)
Postmann
 2016 Maikäfer flieg
German Soldier
 2015 MindGamers
Student
 2015 Mission: Impossible - Rogue Nation
Subway Passenger (uncredited)
 2015 Ghosthunters: On Icy Trails
Ghosthunter
 2015 Hangover in High Heels (TV Movie)
Bester Freund
 2014 Clara Immerwahr (TV Movie)
Chemiker
 2014 Sarajevo (TV Movie)
Soldat
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram

Height:

5' 9¾" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Christoph D. Bittenauer

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed