No photo available. Represent Arseny Syuhin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,930 this week

Arseny Syuhin

Arseny Syuhin was born in 1982 in the city of Murmansk, in northern Russia. He graduated from the Murmansk Music College. Six years he served in the frontier troops. After the service, he worked in television in Murmansk. Since 2009, he engaged in editing of trailers for movies, TV series and video games. From 2012, he makes short films in action ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arseny Syuhin's work have you seen?

Known For

Superdeep Director
(2020)
9 Floors Editor
(2012)
Stalingrad Editor
(2014)
Lockout Editor
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (9 credits)
 2019 Iron Mask (action unit editor)
 2018 Sleepers II (TV Mini Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2018)
- Episode #1.3 (2018)
- Episode #1.2 (2018)
- Episode #1.1 (2018)
 2016/IX The Crossing (Short)
 2016 Hard Hangover (Short)
 2016 The Day After (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Episode #2.12 (2016)
- Episode #2.11 (2016)
- Episode #2.9 (2016)
- Episode #2.8 (2016)
 2014 Stalingrad (Short)
 2013 Lockout (Short)
 2012/VI The Promise (Short)
 2012 9 Floors (Short)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Arseniy Sukhin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Bullet shells flying in the slow-motion.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed