STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 21,940 this week

Natalie Nourigat


Natalie Nourigat was born in Portland, Oregon on December 22, 1987. She started writing and drawing her own comics at age 14, and made short films with her brothers, friends, and parents for school assignments. Nourigat is known for her autobiographical comics, including "Between Gears" (2012) and "I Moved to Los Angeles to Work in Animation" (... See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Natalie Nourigat's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Raya and the Last Dragon Animation Department
(2021)
Ralph Breaks the Internet Animation Department
(2018)
(2016)
Short Circuit Writer
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 2020 Short Circuit (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Exchange Student (2020) ... (uncredited)
 2019 Exchange Student (Short) (uncredited)
 2016 Bee and PuppyCat (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Wedding (2016)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
 2020 Short Circuit (TV Series short) (1 episode)
- Exchange Student (2020)
 2019 Exchange Student (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
 2021 Raya and the Last Dragon (additional story artist)
 2018 Ralph Breaks the Internet (story artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2016 Bee and PuppyCat (TV Series short) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- Wedding (2016) ... (storyboard artist)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Portfolio site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Tally

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed