STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 201,129 this week

Pawan Mishra (I)


Born in 1976 in Aligarh, India, Pawan Mishra is an award-winning author, producer, director, and a leader in finance and technology industries. In Jan 2017 Huffington Post listed his novel "Coinman: An Untold Conspiracy" as one of the best independently published fiction books of year 2016. He conceptualized, produced, and directed the animation ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pawan Mishra's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Producer | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (3 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2017-2018 My Teacher Hilda (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- Halloween (2018) ... (producer)
- The World Map Jigsaw Puzzle (2018) ... (producer)
- Mother's Day Celebration (2018) ... (producer)
- The Lemonade Stand (2018) ... (producer)
- A Day at the Playground (2017) ... (producer)
 2017 My Teacher Hilda: Nora Finds New Friends (Video) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2015 The SmartPhone Addiction Story (Short) (script)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

pawwyy

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed