Edward Parker (III)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,337 this week
Trailer
2:06 | Trailer
Edward Parker was born in 1956 in Madera, California, to Edward Guy and Margaret Kathryn Parker. He graduated from Madera High and attended Merced JC. Parker started acting in the television series Sun Records, and has continued in numerous TV and movies. His first speaking role was in the film The Auctioneer. Edward resides in northern ... See full bio »
1 video »

Even Emmy Nominees Love a Good Alligator Flick

Michael McKean shares a surprising pick that made his Watchlist.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Pitch Perfect 3
Sun, Aug 25 9:00 PM PDT on MOVIE (555)
Pitch Perfect 3
Mon, Aug 26 5:50 PM PDT on MOMAX (551)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edward Parker's work have you seen?

Known For

Created Equal Protester
(2017)
Bayou Caviar Orthodox Man
(2018)
(2018)
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (42 credits)
 2019 Bluff City Law (TV Series) (announced)
Farmer / Juror #4
- You Don't Need A Weatherman... (2019) ... Farmer
- Pilot (2019) ... Juror #4
 2020 Embezzlement (Short) (filming)
Police Officer
 2019 Filthy Rich (TV Series)
Garden party guest
- Pilot (2019) ... Garden party guest
 2018-2019 Lodge 49 (TV Series)
Super Sales Team Member / Super sales team member
- Exile (2019) ... Super Sales Team Member
- Conjunctio (2019) ... Super Sales Team Member
- DisOrientation (2019) ... Super Sales Team Member
- The Door (2019) ... Super sales team member
- Zugzwang (2019) ... Super Sales Team Member
 2019 Tell Me Your Secrets (TV Series)
Restaurant patron
- Pilot (2019) ... Restaurant patron
 2017-2019 Claws (TV Series)
Casino patron / Casino Patron / Bar Patron / ...
- Welcome to the Pleasuredome (2019) ... Casino Patron (uncredited)
- Muscle & Flow (2019) ... Casino patron (uncredited)
- Just the Tip (2019) ... Casino patron (uncredited)
- Shook (2018) ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
- Avalanche (2017) ... Food Truck Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2019 The Dirt
Hospital Visitor (uncredited)
 2019 Finding Steve McQueen
Passenger
 2019 Stuber
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
 2019 American Soul (TV Series)
Isley Manager
- Continuous Revolution in Progress (2019) ... Isley Manager
 2019/I The Last Laugh
Zanies Audience (uncredited)
 2018 Stan Against Evil (TV Series)
Pedestrian
- The Demon Who Came in from the Heat (2018) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2018 Beauty & the Beholder
ER Nurse
 2018 Bayou Caviar
Orthodox Man
 2018 Brian Banks
Parolee
 2018 The First (TV Series)
Bar Patron
- What's Needed (2018) ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2018 Insatiable (TV Series)
Gala Guest
- Pilot (2018) ... Gala Guest (uncredited)
 2018 Cloak & Dagger (TV Series)
Bar Patron / Pedestrian
- Colony Collapse (2018) ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
- First Light (2018) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2018 Ant-Man and the Wasp
San Francisco Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2018/I Tag
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2016-2018 NCIS: New Orleans (TV Series)
Bar Patron / Cafe Diner / Cafe Patron / ...
- Checkmate, Part 1 (2018) ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
- Hard Knock Life (2017) ... Cafe Diner (uncredited)
- The Accident (2017) ... Cafe Patron
- One Good Man (2016) ... Shrimper (uncredited)
 2018 Avengers: Infinity War
Construction Worker (uncredited)
 2017 Pitch Perfect 3
French Market Patron (uncredited)
 2017 Dead Silent (TV Series)
Pedestrian
- Secrets of the Santa Cruz Mountains (2017) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
- Fatal Friendship (2017) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2017 A Bad Moms Christmas
Church Attendee (uncredited)
 2017 Stranger Things (TV Series)
Pedestrian
- Chapter One: MADMAX (2017) ... Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2017 Dynasty (TV Series)
Wedding Guest
- I Hardly Recognized You (2017) ... Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2017 Kevin (Probably) Saves the World (TV Series)
Doctor
- Pilot (2017) ... Doctor (uncredited)
 2017 Shock and Awe
Attorney (uncredited)
 2017 All Saints
Feedstore Worker (uncredited)
 2017 Nashville (TV Series)
Blue Bird Cafe Patron / Driver
- Reasons to Quit (2017) ... Blue Bird Cafe Patron (uncredited)
- Fire and Rain (2017) ... Driver (uncredited)
 2017 The Haves and the Have Nots (TV Series)
Juror
- A Broken Mirror ... Juror
 2017 Logan Lucky
Race Fan (uncredited)
 2017 Ozark (TV Series)
Strip Club Patron
- Ruling Days (2017) ... Strip Club Patron (uncredited)
 2017 Tales (TV Series)
CSI Agent / Protester
- Cold Hearted (2017) ... CSI Agent
- F*ck the Police (2017) ... Protester (uncredited)
 2017 Created Equal
Protester
 2017 If Loving You Is Wrong (TV Series)
Detective
- The Mailman (2017) ... Detective
 2017 Sun Records (TV Series)
Jane's Father
- No Favors Here (2017) ... Jane's Father (uncredited)
 2017 Greenleaf (TV Series)
City Councilman
- A House Divided (2017) ... City Councilman
 2017 Star (TV Series)
Detective
- Showtime (2017) ... Detective (uncredited)
 2017 Snapped (TV Series)
Boyfriend
- Episode dated 8 January 2017 (2017) ... Boyfriend
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

TUFFY

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed