No photo available. Represent Mark Alex Hanna? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 51,035 this week

Mark Alex Hanna

Mark Alex Hanna was born on February 3, 1982 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor, known for Chicago PD (2017-2019), Chicago MED (2019), Proven Innocent (2019), and Over/Under (2014). Talented in playing roles as law enforcement. He is also a business entrepreneur with several businesses in the greater Chicago area. See full bio »

3 Time Travel Movies You May Have Missed

We've curated a list of lesser-known films to help you explore the space-time continuum from the comfort of your couch.

Get some picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Chicago P.D.
Don't Bury This Case (S4, Ep9)
Tue, Jan 19 10:00 AM PST on OXYGEN (085)
Chicago P.D.
Don't Bury This Case (S4, Ep9)
Tue, Jan 19 10:00 PM PST on OXYGEN (085)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Alex Hanna's work have you seen?

Known For

Over/Under Stock Boy
2013

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2019 Proven Innocent (TV Series)
Fraternity Alumni
- The Struggle for Stonewall (2019) ... Fraternity Alumni (uncredited)
 2017-2019 Chicago P.D. (TV Series)
Homicide Detective / Narcotics Officer / FBI Agent / ...
- Outrage (2019) ... Homicide Detective (uncredited)
- Payback (2018) ... Narcotics Officer (uncredited)
- Fork in the Road (2017) ... FBI Agent (uncredited)
- Don't Bury This Case (2017) ... DEA Agent (uncredited)
 2013 Over/Under (TV Movie)
Stock Boy
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mark Hanna was born in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Mark Alex Hanna. He is an actor, known for "NBC's Chicago P.D. TV Series" (2017-Present). Talented in playing roles such as Tactical Officer, Undercover Narcotics Officer, and FBI Agent.

Nickname:

Mark Hanna See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed