STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 82,986 this week

Nivanh Chanthara


Nivanh Chanthara was born on January 25, 1977 in Saint-Maurice, in the suburbs of Paris, France and living in Montreal, Quebec. He is a French and Canadian senior concept artist who has been designing characters, environments and props for the Deus Ex franchise. Nivanh also designs for the film and television industry and has recently developed ... See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get a quick look at the the week's big trailers, including The Lighthouse, Gretel & Hansel, Doctor Sleep, Jojo Rabbit, and Jexi.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nivanh Chanthara's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ghost in the Shell Art Department
(2017)
(2015)
Kin Art Department
(2018)
Terminator: Dark Fate Art Department
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (10 credits)
 2020 The Walking Dead Spin-Off (TV Series) (Concept artist - 1 episode) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.1 (2020) ... (Concept artist)
  Body Cam (Concept artist) (post-production)
 2020 Dune (Concept artist) (post-production)
 2020 Bloodshot (Concept artist) (post-production)
 2019 Terminator: Dark Fate (Concept artist) (post-production)
 2018 The Shipment (Short) (concept artist)
 2018/I Kin (concept artist)
 2017 Ghost in the Shell (concept artist)
 2017 American Gods (TV Series) (concept artist - 1 episode)
- The Bone Orchard (2017) ... (concept artist - uncredited)
 2015 Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (concept artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2018 The Shipment (Short) (concept artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2018 Fear and Wonder (TV Series)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Duster132

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed