Ryan Kiera Armstrong


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 1,452 this week
Trailer
2:46 | Trailer
Ryan Kiera Armstrong was born in New York City on March 10th, 2010. The youngest of 5, Ryan began her professional acting career in 2015 in the recurring role of Minnie May Barry on Netflix's Anne With An E. Over the years audiences have watched Ryan grow up on the big screen in movies including The Art of Racing In The Rain, IT: Chapter II, The ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 27 images
updated 2 days ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 29 people
created 20 Jan 2019
 
a list of 27 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 21 people
created 21 Apr 2020
 
a list of 30 people
created 29 Apr 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ryan Kiera Armstrong's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Firestarter Charlie McGee
(2022)
American Horror Story Alma Gardner
(2021)
The Tomorrow War Young Muri Forester
(2021)
The Old Way Brooke
(2022)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
  Career Opportunities in Murder & Mayhem (TV Series) (pre-production)
Young Imogene
- Episode #1.1 ... Young Imogene
  Maternal (post-production)
Sophie Talbot
 2022 The Old Way (post-production)
Brooke
 2022 Wildflower (post-production)
Young Bea
 2022 Firestarter
Charlie McGee
 2021/III The One (Short)
Charlie
 2021 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Alma Gardner
- Winter Kills (2021) ... Alma Gardner
- Gaslight (2021) ... Alma Gardner
- Blood Buffet (2021) ... Alma Gardner (credit only)
- Thirst (2021) ... Alma Gardner
- Cape Fear (2021) ... Alma Gardner
 2021 The Tomorrow War
Young Muri Forester
 2021 Black Widow
Young Antonia
 2020 Wish Upon a Unicorn
Mia Dindal
 2020 The Glorias
Gloria
 2017-2019 Anne with an E (TV Series)
Minnie May Barry
- A Dense and Frightful Darkness (2019) ... Minnie May Barry
- Great and Sudden Change (2019) ... Minnie May Barry
- A Strong Effort of the Spirit of Good (2019) ... Minnie May Barry
- The Summit of My Desires (2019) ... Minnie May Barry
- A Hope of Meeting You in Another World (2019) ... Minnie May Barry
 2019 It Chapter Two
Victoria Fuller
 2019 Athaliah (Short)
Athaliah
 2018 Benson (Short)
Violet
 2018 The Truth About the Harry Quebert Affair (TV Mini Series)
Young Nola Kellergan
- Persona Non Grata (2018) ... Young Nola Kellergan
- Got It All Wrong (2018) ... Young Nola Kellergan
- How Does Your Garden Grow? (2018) ... Young Nola Kellergan
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram | Twitter

Height:

5' (1.52 m)

Parents:

Bacic, Berta | Dean
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ry See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed