Jade Weber (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,574 this week
Based in Los Angeles since 2011, Jade Weber is French, born in Hong Kong on March 7, 2005. She is an actress, known for Runaway (2017), Color My Dreams (2016), and Moment (2016). Jade is a bilingual French/English speaker, and also knows some Mandarin from having been exposed to Mandarin classes from a very early age. Her parents are both French ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 05 Mar 2019
 
a list of 203 people
created 31 Oct 2018
 
a list of 154 people
created 30 Dec 2017
 
a list of 40 people
created 17 Jul 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jade Weber's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

(2021)
(2020)
Print-Maker Jeanne (Computer specialist)
After Masks Jessica
(2021)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
  Print-Maker (pre-production)
Jeanne (Computer specialist)
 2022 The Game of the Cheetah (pre-production)
Paddy, the Cat
 2021 La Déesse du Crépuscule (pre-production)
Amélie Conti
 2022 Heaven Colour (post-production)
Rebecca Walker
 2021 James the Second (completed)
Miranda
 2021 After Masks
Jessica
 2020 Tiger Within
Zoe
 2018 Les Inconnus: Escape (Video short)
Ivy
 2018 Keys (TV Series)
Zo
- Two Can Keep a Secret (2018) ... Zo
- Time is a Flat Tire (2018) ... Zo
- Stranger Rings (2018) ... Zo
 2017/I Runaway (Video short)
Jade
 2016 Moment (Video short)
Jade
 2016 Color My Dreams (Short)
Jade
 2015 WHS 24 Hour Film Festival (Video short)
Jade
 2015 Hayden Summerall: Can't Feel My Face (Video short)
Jade
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Ratona

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed