No photo available. Represent Lisa? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,675 this week

Lisa (LXXIX)

Lalisa Manoban (birth name: Pranpriya Manoban, born March 27, 1997 in Bangkok, Thailand) better known by her stage name, Lisa, is a Thai rapper, singer and dancer, based in South Korea. She is a member of Blackpink. Her birth name is Pranpriya Manoban, she later legally changed her first name to Lalisa. Her ethnicity and nationality is Thai. Lisa's... See full bio »

What Does It Take to Make a Batman Movie?

Can a Batman movie be directed by anybody? Not necessarily. Let's travel through the lens to break down the artistic chops director Matt Reeves will need for his take on The Batman.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1022 people
created 11 May 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa's work have you seen?

Known For

Blackpink: Stay Actress
(2016)
(2016)
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2019 Blackpink: Kill This Love (Video short)
 2018 Blackpink: Ddu-Du Ddu-Du (Video short)
 2017 Blackpink: As If It's Your Last (Video short)
 2016 Blackpink: Stay (Short)
 2016 Blackpink: Boombayah (Short)
 2016 Blackpink: Whistle (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (5 credits)
 2018 Jinjja Sana-i 300 (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Korea Army Academy (Finale) (2018) ... Herself
- Rappel Training (2018) ... Herself
- Overcome Your Fear (2018) ... Herself
- The Trench Combat Training (2018) ... Herself
- Ranger Training (2018) ... Herself
 2018 Idol Room (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Black Pink (2018) ... Herself - Guest
 2017 A Hyung I Know (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #1.87 (2017) ... Herself - Guest
 2017 Weekly Idol (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Episode #1.310 (2017) ... Herself - Guest
 2016 Running Man (TV Series)
Herself
- Jeonju Tour; Part 2 (2016) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial - NONA90N - Lisa & Bobby + B.I See more »

Publicity Listings:

21 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I be the bonnie and you be my clyde, we ride or die, x's and o's. See more »

Trivia:

She started rapping when she was a trainee. See more »

Nickname:

Flying Lisa See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed