STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,718 this week

Jirí Burian


Jirí Burian was born on March 11, 1978 in Prague, Czechoslovakia [now Czech Republic]. He is a composer and actor, known for Chlap na strídacku (2020), Kapitán Demo: Zlatícka (2018) and Kapitán Demo feat. Givi Kross, ProGram: Kouzlo (2019). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jirí Burian's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Chlap na strídacku Soundtrack
(2020)
(2018)
Only for Tereza Music Department
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (19 credits)
 2022 Jordan Haj & Emma Smetana: Dopamine (Music Video short)
 2020 Kapitán Demo: ADHD (Music Video)
 2020 Berenika Kohoutová: Coze (Music Video)
 2019 Kapitán Demo: Man Power (Music Video)
 2019 Berenika Kohoutová: Holka roku (Music Video)
 2019 Berenika Kohoutová: Delám stojky (Music Video)
 2018 Kapitán Demo: Zlatícka (Music Video)
 2017 Lajna (TV Mini Series)
 2017 Kapitán Demo: Kdo to má (Music Video)
 2017 Emma Smetana: Can't Give You Up (Music Video)
 2016 Emma Smetana: Velvet Dress (Music Video)
 2015 Emma Smetana: Waiting (Music Video)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (33 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Jiri Burian | Kapitán Demo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed