No photo available. Represent Alex Emenheiser? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,843,878 this week

Alex Emenheiser

Alexander David Emenheiser is a cartoon animator, actor, musician, and internet let's player. Born on Friday, January 31st, 1997 to Shelby Lee Ilgenfritz (then Shelby Emenheiser) and Mark David Emenheiser. He went to Edgar Moore Elementary School, Canadocholy Elementary School, Kreutz Creek Elementary School, and Wrightsville Elementary School ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alex Emenheiser's work have you seen?

Known For

(2017)
Crashed Eric
(2017)
A Toxic Kind Junkie
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2017 Life of Matthew (TV Mini-Series)
Sam
- Here (2017) ... Sam
- Mad Matt (2017) ... Sam
 2017 A Toxic Kind (Short)
Junkie
 2017 Crashed (Short)
Eric
 2016/V Void (Short)
Driver
 2016 Bonfire (Short)
Dave
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2017 Life of Matthew (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Here (2017) ... (producer)
- Mad Matt (2017) ... (producer)
 2017 A Toxic Kind (Short) (producer)
 2017 Crashed (Short) (producer)
 2016 Bonfire (Short) (producer)
 2017 Crashed (Short) (assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2015 Totally Good at Games (TV Series) (series director)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2017 Crashed (Short) (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Composer (1 credit)
 2015 Totally Good at Games (TV Series) (original music by)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2015 Totally Good at Games (TV Series) (edited by)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 Totally Good at Games (TV Series)
Himself - Host (voice)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Background music for the mobile game Nexomon - Composer

Official Sites:

Clear View Pictures | Official Site | See more »

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I dream in animation; it's like watching Saturday morning cartoons on the television, except you're asleep. It's fantastic!

Nickname:

adesyndicate See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed