No photo available. Represent Chy Nwakanma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,244 this week

Chy Nwakanma

Chiagoziem Ugoeze Nwakanma, often referred to as Chy, was born December 19, 1990 in Abia State, Nigeria, to Nigerian parents, Eric Acho Nwakanma and Joy Ezinwanyi Nwakanma. At age 11, she moved to the United States of America. She is a graduate from the University of Illinois at Chicago (UIC) with a BFA in Theatre Performance and a minor in ... See full bio »

Kevin Smith Answers 26 Questions About Sundance

Clerks premiered at the Sundance Film Festival 26 years ago, so we asked Kevin Smith 26 questions about the festival.

Watch the video

Déjà View: Noteworthy Reboots and Remakes

You can add Little Women to the list! Take a look at even more movies and TV shows that were so nice they made 'em twice (at least).

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chy Nwakanma's work have you seen?

Known For

Disguise Kate
(2018)
This Is It TV Series Dede Mwenda (2016)
(2016)
On the Real Shalewa (2017)
(2016)
Life 101 June (2017)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2018 Disguise
Kate
 2017 Life 101 (TV Series)
June (2017)
 2016 This Is It TV Series (TV Mini-Series)
Dede Mwenda (2016)
 2016 On the Real (TV Series)
Shalewa (2017)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trademark:

Gap tooth

Nickname:

Chy See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed