No photo available. Represent Tejon Wright? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,286 this week

Tejon Wright

Tejon Wright is an American Actor born on June 23, 1998 in Long Island, New York, USA as Tejon Patrick Wright. He is known for his work on Spike Lee's BlackKklansman (2018), Six Degrees Of Murder (2017) The Ave (2017), Crow Hill (2017), HBO's Succession (2018), HBO's Black Rest (2018). Tejon is one out of seven children and he is also the twin ... See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: September

Are you ready for the return of "This Is Us"? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Emmy Stars on the Red Carpet

Missed a moment from the Emmys red carpet? We've got it covered.

Relive the red carpet now!

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tejon Wright's work have you seen?

Known For

Crow Hill Promo
Crow Hill Promo Zombie (2016)
(2016)
Six Degrees of Murder
Six Degrees of Murder Police officer
(2017)
The Price We Pay
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2016 The Price We Pay (Short) (post-production)
Damien
 2018 Succession (TV Series)
College Student
- Celebration (2018) ... College Student (uncredited)
 2018 BlacKkKlansman
College Student (uncredited)
 2017 Six Degrees of Murder (TV Series)
Police officer
- Palmer (2017) ... Police officer
 2016 Crow Hill Promo (TV Mini-Series)
Zombie (2016)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

A dream becomes a reality when your faith is in god.

Trivia:

Tejon's idol is Comedian Eddie Murphy. See more »

Nickname:

TejonTheGifted

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed