Rashmika Mandanna


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,837 this week
Trailer
3:15 | Trailer
Rashmika Mandanna (born 5 April 1996) is an Indian film actress and model who works predominantly in Telugu and Kannada films. She is popularly dubbed by the media and Kannada film industry as the 'Karnataka Crush'. Rashmika is one among very few actresses to have a film gross 1 billion in such a short span and one of the most popular and ... See full bio »

2020 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

See the TV shows set to premiere in the rest of 2020, including "Utopia" and Season 2 of "The Mandalorian."

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 18 Jan 2019
 
list image
a list of 33 people
created 26 Dec 2018
 
a list of 59 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 15 Dec 2018
 
a list of 1527 people
created 30 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rashmika Mandanna's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Top Rated Telugu Movies

Find out which Telugu movies got the highest ratings from IMDb users, from classics to recent blockbusters.

See more

Photos

Known For

(2018)
Kirik Party Saanvi Joseph
(2016)
Chamak Khushi
(2017)
Dear Comrade Lilly / Aparna Devi
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (18 credits)
 2021 Sultan
 2020 Chandan Shetty: Karabuu (Video short)
Rashmika Mandanna
 2020 Dhanunjay & Amala Chebolu: Whattey Beauty (Video short)
Rashmika Mandanna
 2020 Bheeshma
Chaitra
 2020 Sarileru Neekevvaru
Samskruthi
 2019 Dear Comrade
Lilly / Aparna Devi
 2019 Karthik Rodriguez: Canteen (Video short)
Lilly / Aparna Devi
 2019 Yajamana
Kaveri
 2018 Gopi Sundar: Inkem Inkem (Video short)
Geetha
 2018 Sid Sriram: Vachindamma (Video short)
Geetha
 2018 Devadas
Pooja
 2018 Geetha Govindam
Geetha
 2018 Chalo
L. Karthika
 2017 Chamak
Khushi
 2017 Anjaniputra
Geetha
 2016 Kirik Party
Saanvi Joseph
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2016 Bigg Boss Kannada (TV Series)
Self - Guest
- Episode #4.1 (2016) ... Self - Guest
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2020 Anuragh Kulkarni: Karabuu (Video short)
Rashmika Mandanna

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Moni See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Top Rated and Trending Indian Movies

Check out the Indian movies with the highest ratings from IMDb users, as well as the movies that are trending in real time.

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed