Theodore Newton (IV)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 126,916 this week
Theodore Michael Newton was born on November 6, 1988 in San Diego, California. His mother, Deirdre Newton, is of Irish descent, and worked for Lockheed Martin. His father, Fredrick Charles Newton III, who is of German-English descent, is a marine biologist. Theodore graduated with a Bachelor's Degree in Music from the University of Redlands in ... See full bio »

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

What to Watch With the Family This Summer

This summer is jam-packed with something for everyone in the family, including old school revivals, comic adaptations, and some anticipated sequels.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

A Crime to Remember
The Newlydeads (S4, Ep8)
Fri, Jun 25 6:00 AM PDT on IDPAC (071)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Theodore Newton's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

This Side Up Jake Tucker
(2021)
Locked Alone Ethan
(2018)
12 James
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2021 This Side Up (post-production)
Jake Tucker
 2018 Locked Alone
Ethan
 2017 The Letter J (Short)
James
 2017 Prillen Short Shorts (TV Series)
John
- Fighter (2017) ... John
 2017 A Crime to Remember (TV Series documentary)
Bar Manager
- The Newlydeads (2017) ... Bar Manager
 2016 12 (Short)
James
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
  What's My Name Again? (assistant producer) (post-production)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Theo See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed