Allison Albano Knight (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 345,052 this week
Demo Reel
2:47 | Demo Reel
Allison was born July 1971 in St. John's Newfoundland Canada. Both of her parents were born in the Philippines. She has one sister and they share the same birthday. Allison was born on her sisters first birthday. Allison and her family moved to London Ontario Canada when she was 2 yrs old. She has been living in London since. Allison has 2 ... See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Vain
2019
Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Allison Albano Knight's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Pete Director
(2017)
Tequila Grenade Director
(2019)
Cruel Savages Director
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (77 credits)
 2020 Demon Baby (Short)
 2020 Hello Neighbour (Short)
 2020 Type o vodka (Short)
 2020 Hillbilly Murder II (Short)
 2020 Kilvin (Short)
 2020 Hillbilly Murder (Short)
 2020 Zombies vs Drag Queen II (Short)
 2020 Zombies vs Drag Queen (Short)
 2020 Leo, Sammy and Alie (Short)
 2020 Vain (Short)
 2020 Unleash the Rage (Short)
 2020 Saving Sam (Short)
 2019 Blood Dead (Short)
 2019 Darkened Passions (Short)
 2019 Tequila Grenade (Short)
 2019 Deranged Director (Short)
 2019 Super Hero Date Night (Short)
 2019 Perfectus (Short)
 2019 Puzzle Eater Crime Movie (Short)
 2019 Killer Band (Short)
 2019 Sammy Goes on a Hot Date (Short)
 2019 Praedo (Short)
 2019 Unwounded (Short)
 2019 Cucumerairo (Short)
 2019 Dead fruit (Short)
 2019 Demon in the backroom (Short)
 2019 Documentary about my Uncle Ed the Zombie (Documentary short)
 2019 Lun-Ar Penitentiary (Short)
 2019 Sexy Fruit Killer (Short)
 2019 Piano Man at the Bar (Short)
 2018 The Writer That Is Blind (Short)
 2018 Killer Nuclear Animals (Short)
 2018 The Dark Grave (Short)
 2018 My Heart Longs for You (Short)
 2018 La Viuda Negra Vengeance (Short)
 2018 Necro Lamina III - Solum (Short)
 2018 Fearful Forest (Short)
 2018 Baby fingers (Short)
 2018 Let's Do Lunch (Short)
 2018 Grandma Red (Short)
 2018 Documentary Ken - The one that got away (Documentary short)
 2018 Necro Lamina II (Short)
 2018 The Word of Stan (Short)
 2018 Saving Buddy (Short)
 2018 Vicious Bitch (Short)
 2018 Documentary George - The one that got away (Documentary short)
 2018 Mortem Aqua (Short)
 2018 Stacy's Gift (Short)
 2018 The Bar Incident (Short)
 2018 Malice Pupa (Short)
 2018 Coelum and Infernum (Short)
 2018 Silens Mask (Short)
 2018 Perdita to Dawn (Short)
 2018 Killer Can's: Tin Thiller (Short)
 2018 Necro Lamina (Short)
 2017 Cruel Savages (Short)
 2017 Hunter Rain (Short)
 2017 Eve's Dead Day (Short)
 2017 Pete
 2017 Gun in Your Hand (Short)
 2017 Clavem (Short)
 2017 Histrio (Short)
 2017 Musical Mind
 2017 Seligo
Show Show Editor (77 credits)
Show Show Writer (74 credits)
Show Show Actress (67 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (69 credits)
Show Show Producer (64 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (12 credits)
Show Show Special effects (11 credits)
Show Show Casting department (9 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (10 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (7 credits)
Show Show Location management (6 credits)
Show Show Stunts (6 credits)
Show Show Casting director (3 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (3 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' (1.52 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Alley

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed