No photo available. Represent Aleksander Barkov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 363,456 this week

Aleksander Barkov

Aleksander Barkov was born on September 2, 1995 in Tampere, Finland. He is known for Amanda ja pelimiehet (2017), Teknavi (2011) and Sochi 2014: XXII Olympic Winter Games (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aleksander Barkov's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2021 Lions Road to Beijing 2022 (TV Series documentary)
- Episode #1.2 (2021)
 2018 Teknavi (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #16.3 (2018) ... Self
 2017 Amanda ja pelimiehet (TV Series)
Self
- Miami (2017) ... Self
 2014 Sochi 2014: XXII Olympic Winter Games (TV Mini Series)
Self
- Features and Documentaries (2014) ... Self
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won one silver medal from the 2016 World Championships. See more »

Nickname:

Sasha

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed