STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,102 this week

Holden McNeil


Holden McNeil was born on September 15, 1993 in Trollhättan, Västra Götalands län, Sweden as Simon Malmevik. He is known for his work on Miracle Workers (2019), Shadowplay (2020) and Magnificent Stranger (2020). See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Holden McNeil's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Miracle Workers Furious Man
(2020)
Shadowplay Intel 2
(2020)
(2020)
Playdurizm Video Store Clerk
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2020 Shadowplay (TV Series)
Intel 2
- First Trick (2020) ... Intel 2
 2020 Playdurizm
Video Store Clerk
 2020/II The Heretic (Short)
Inquisitive Bob
 2020 Miracle Workers (TV Series)
Furious Man
- Dark Ages: Help Wanted (2020) ... Furious Man
 2019 Honour Thy Mother (Short)
Driver
 2018/IV Leap (Short)
 2018 42 Days (Short)
Shadow
 2018/I The Question (Short)
Wade
 2017 Fallet (TV Series)
Dark figure
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Dark figure (uncredited)
 2016/IV Ella
Alfred Dahl
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Director (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Thunder

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed