STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,753 this week

Michael Slusher


Slusher was born on the Navajo Indian reservation in 1963 and spent most of his childhood moving around the US and the world. His acting career got its start in Danville, IL where he played several children's roles at the Red Mask Theater (the same theater where Dick Van Dyke began his career). In 2016, after a 40 year hiatus from acting, he ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3565 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Slusher's work have you seen?

Known For

Cowboy Drifter Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
Cliffs of Freedom Greek Rebel / Turk Soldier
Prolonged Exposure Man in Blue Shirt
(2018)
Deadman Standing Townsperson #2
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 2019 Walk. Ride. Rodeo. (post-production)
Rodeo Patron
 2019 Final Cutz (post-production)
Zombie
 2018 Santa Fake (post-production)
Mall Visitor
  Cliffs of Freedom (completed)
Greek Rebel / Turk Soldier (uncredited)
 2019 SGT. Will Gardner (completed)
Bar Patron (uncredited)
 2018 Big Kill (completed)
Bartender
 2018 Deadman Standing (completed)
Townsperson #2
 2018 Prolonged Exposure
Man in Blue Shirt
 2017-2018 Better Call Saul (TV Series)
Shopper / Beggar
- Talk (2018) ... Shopper (uncredited)
- Off Brand (2017) ... Beggar (uncredited)
 2018 Succession (TV Series)
Hotel Guest
- Austerlitz (2018) ... Hotel Guest (uncredited)
 2018 Sicario: Day of the Soldado
Pickup Truck Driver (uncredited)
 2018 Waco (TV Mini-Series)
Hotel Guest (uncredited)
 2017 Monsters of God (TV Movie)
Cowboy (uncredited)
 2017 Graves (TV Series)
Biker
- Not All Who Wander Are Lost (2017) ... Biker (uncredited)
 2017 Longmire (TV Series)
Treasure Hunter
- Fever (2017) ... Treasure Hunter (uncredited)
 2017 The Brave (TV Series)
Onlooker / Shopper / Taliban Prisoner
- Enhanced Protection (2017) ... Onlooker / Shopper (uncredited)
- Break Out (2017) ... Taliban Prisoner (uncredited)
 2017 Get Shorty (TV Series)
Drug Buyer / Trucker / Southwestern Gambler
- From Stamos with Love (2017) ... Drug Buyer (uncredited)
- The Yips (2017) ... Trucker (uncredited)
- The Pitch (2017) ... Southwestern Gambler (uncredited)
 2017 The Night Shift (TV Series)
Visitor / Emergency Room Visitor / Hospital Patient
- Family Matters (2017) ... Visitor (uncredited)
- Do No Harm (2017) ... Emergency Room Visitor / Hospital Patient (uncredited)
 2017 T@gged (TV Series)
Theater Audience Member
- Confrontation (2017) ... Theater Audience Member (uncredited)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Drunk driving public service announcement for New Mexico Department of Transportation - Background Vehicle Driver See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Michael 'Cheepnis' Slusher

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as a vivisectionist in bio-medical research for several years, before becoming a vegan. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed