No photo available. Represent Billie Eilish? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,196 this week

Billie Eilish

Billie Eilish was born on December 18, 2001 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Billie Eilish Pirate Baird O'Connell. She is an actress and composer, known for X-Men: Apocalypse (2016), Everything, Everything (2017) and Billie Eilish: When the Party's Over (2018). See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers

Our favorite trailers of the week include a double dose of Samuel L. Jackson, and a live-action remake.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2042 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 36 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 12 people
created 20 Jun 2017
 
a list of 74 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billie Eilish's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

X-Men: Apocalypse Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2019 Billie Eilish: Bury a Friend (Video short)
 2018 Apple: Share Your Gifts (Video short) (voice)
 2018/I Billie Eilish: When the Party's Over (Video short)
 2018/II Billie Eilish: When the Party's Over (Video short)
 2018 Billie Eilish: Hostage (Video short)
 2018 Billie Eilish feat. Khalid: Lovely (Video short)
 2018 Billie Eilish: Idontwannabeyouanymore (Video short)
Billie Eilish
 2017 Billie Eilish: Watch (Video short)
 2017 Billie Eilish: Bored (Video short)
 2017 Billie Eilish: Bellyache (Video short)
 2016 Billie Eilish: Six Feet Under (Video short) (voice)
 2016 Billie Eilish: Ocean Eyes (Video short)
Show Show Composer (14 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Director (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google+ | See more »

Alternate Names:

Billie Eilish O'Connell

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Finneas O'Connell. See more »

Nickname:

Billie Eilish

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed