No photo available. Represent Scott Jeffrey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,238 this week

Scott Jeffrey (IX)

Scott Jeffrey was born in March 1991. He is a producer and writer, known for Dragon Fury (2021), The Mutation (2021) and Don't Speak (2020). See full bio »

Born:

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

The Best Movies Coming This Summer

Plan your summer of movies with IMDb's Summer Movie Guide, featuring all the best films coming to theaters and streaming this season.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scott Jeffrey's work have you seen?

Known For

Dragon Fury Producer
(2021)
The Mutation Producer
(2021)
Don't Speak Producer
(2020)
The Bad Nun Producer
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (106 credits)
  Jurassic Theme Park (executive producer) / (producer) (pre-production)
  Spiders on a Plane (executive producer) / (producer) (pre-production)
 2023 Snake Hotel (executive producer) / (producer) (pre-production)
  Curse of Jack Frost (executive producer) / (producer) (post-production)
  Haunted Hotel (producer) (post-production)
  Toothfairy 5 (producer) (post-production)
  Winnie-The-Pooh: Blood and Honey (executive producer) / (producer) (post-production)
  Wishmaker (producer) (post-production)
 2023 Mega Lightning (producer) (post-production)
 2022 Devolution (producer) (post-production)
 2022 Sky Monster (producer) (post-production)
 2022 Firenado (executive producer) / (producer) (post-production)
  Alien Abduction (producer) (completed)
  Croc! (2022) (producer) (completed)
  Honey Trap (producer) (completed)
  Nutcracker (producer) (completed)
  Pterodactyl (producer) (completed)
  This Is What It Feels Like (Short) (producer) (completed)
 2023 Two Can Keep A Secret (producer) (completed)
 2022 Dragon Fury 2 (producer) (completed)
 2022 Graphic Designs (producer) (completed)
 2022 Shockwaves (producer) (completed)
 2022 Kingdom of the Dinosaurs (producer) (completed)
 2022 Wrath of Van Helsing (producer)
 2022 Blood in the Water (producer)
 2022 Dirty Games (producer)
 2022 Tooth Fairy Queen of Pain (producer)
 2022 Unhinged Retribution (producer)
 2022 Reign of Chaos (producer)
 2022 Jurassic Island (producer)
 2022 Prototype (producer)
 2022/I Beneath the Surface (producer)
 2022 Exorcist Vengeance (producer)
 2022 Looks Can Kill (producer)
 2022 The Offering (producer)
 2021 The Gardener (producer - produced by)
 2021 Curse of Bloody Mary (producer)
 2021 The Leprechaun's Curse (producer)
 2021 Easter Killing (producer)
 2021 Spider in the Attic (producer)
 2021 The Legend of Jack and Jill (producer)
 2021 Amityville Scarecrow (producer)
 2021 Monsters of War (producer - produced by)
 2021 The Curse of Humpty Dumpty (producer)
 2021 It Came from Below (producer)
 2021 The Mutation (producer)
 2021 Conjuring the Plastic Surgeon (producer)
 2021/II Hatched (producer)
 2021 Dragon Fury (producer)
 2021 Dinosaur Hotel (producer)
 2021 Cannibal Troll (producer)
 2021 Toothfairy 3 (producer)
 2021 Conjuring the Genie (producer)
 2021 Rise of the Mummy (producer - produced by)
 2021 Cam Girls (producer)
 2021 HellKat (producer)
 2021 Bats (producer)
 2020/I Burnt (Short) (producer)
 2020 Medusa (producer)
 2020 The Leprechaun's Game (producer)
 2020 Witches of Amityville Academy (producer)
 2020 Toothfairy 2 (producer)
 2020 The Candy Witch (producer)
 2020 Don't Speak (producer)
 2020 Cupid (producer)
 2020 Virtual Death Match (producer)
 2019 The Mermaid's Curse (producer)
 2019 Pagan Warrior (executive producer) / (producer)
 2019 Scarecrow's Revenge (producer)
 2019 ClownDoll (producer)
 2019 Cyber Bride (producer)
 2019 Bad Nun: Deadly Vows (producer)
 2019 The Final Scream (producer)
 2019 Mummy Reborn (producer)
 2019 Pet Graveyard (producer)
 2019 Tooth Fairy (producer)
 2019 The Viking War (producer)
 2018 Curse of the Scarecrow (producer)
 2018 Bride of Scarecrow (producer)
 2018 The Bad Nun (producer)
 2018 Mandy the Doll (line producer) / (producer)
 2018 Dirty Work (producer)
 2017 Suicide Club (line producer) / (producer)
 2017 Mother Krampus (producer) / (supervising design producer)
 2017/II Unhinged (producer)
 2017 House on Elm Lake (producer)
 2017 Darker Shades of Elise (Video) (producer)
 2016 Fox Trap (2019) (producer)
Show Show Writer (29 credits)
Show Show Production manager (23 credits)
Show Show Casting director (23 credits)
Show Show Director (22 credits)
Show Show Editor (15 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (9 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (10 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (5 credits)
Show Show Location management (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Scott Chambers See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed