Zander Grable


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 141,442 this week
Zander Michael Grable is from Edmond, Oklahoma, but lives in LA. Zander was born December 11, 2004 in Oklahoma. Zander began acting on stage at the age of 5. Zander appeared in "Once Upon a Time in Hollywood" directed by Quentin Tarantino and ABC's "Stumptown." Zander also landed the role of Peter in Lifetime's thriller "Smuggling in Suburbia." In ... See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2770 people
created 23 Mar 2018
 
a list of 5508 people
created 17 Nov 2017
 
a list of 2569 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 2773 people
created 23 Mar 2018
 
a list of 2865 people
created 09 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zander Grable's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood Hermann the Nazi Youth
(2019)
FIND. BELIEVE. SHINE. Logan Williams
(2015)
Stumptown Jacob Lindstrom
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2022 A Walk in the Park (completed)
Teen #1
 2021 Secret Agent Dingledorf and His Trusty Dog Splat
High School Dr. Chuckles
 2020 I Just Need to Get Away (Video short)
Teenage Eric
 2019 Stumptown (TV Series)
Jacob Lindstrom
- November Surprise (2019) ... Jacob Lindstrom
 2019 Smuggling in Suburbia (TV Movie)
Peter
 2019 Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood
Hermann the Nazi Youth
 2018 The Tenors (Short)
Hall Monitor Johnson
 2017 Magic Changes Life (Short)
Classmate 1
 2017 The Spanking (Short)
Sam
 2016 Loyalties (Short)
Tarantula
 2015 FIND. BELIEVE. SHINE. (Short)
Logan Williams
 2014 The Posthuman Project
Milk Boy
 2012 Shoes: A Teacher's Story (Short)
Student

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Z-Man

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed