Christopher Osby Jr.


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 798,446 this week
Christopher Michael Osby, Jr was born on August 14, 1995 in Eglin Air Force Base, Florida by the parents Christopher and Rhonda Osby and has one younger brother by four years. Christopher is a cinematographer, editor and photographer. His career began when he moved to Houston, Texas in 2014 after an unsuccessful freshman year at Hardin-Simmons ... See full bio »

10 Best Moments From the 2021 Emmys

Check out the funniest acceptance speeches and most moving highlights from the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

2021 Emmys: Presenters, Winners, and More

See all the best photos from the 2021 Emmys, including the presenters, the winners, and more.

See the photos

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Osby Jr.'s work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Lillian Camera and Electrical Department
(2019)
Salting the Fly Camera and Electrical Department
(2019)
The Legend of Marshal Dead Camera and Electrical Department
Sauce Cinematographer
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
  The Legend of Marshal Dead (first assistant camera) (post-production)
 2021 Operation Zeugung (II) (Short) (Digital Imaging Technician) / (assistant camera) (post-production)
 2021 Scream: Legacy (assistant camera) (post-production)
 2020-2021 The Red Box (TV Mini Series) (camera operator - 2 episodes)
- Unbox the Truth (2021) ... (camera operator)
- The Escort (2020) ... (camera operator)
 2020 Rekindling Christmas (first assistant camera)
 2019 Salting the Fly (Short) (assistant camera)
 2019/I Lillian (Short) (assistant camera)
 2016/I Life Is (Short) (gaffer) / (grip)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn | Media Facebook | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Oz-Bee

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed