Lauren Riihimaki


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,834 this week
Trailer
1:00 | Trailer
Lauren Riihimaki was born on August 11, 1993 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. She is an actress, known for Seven Bucks Digital Studios (2016), Boo 2! A Madea Halloween (2017) and Me and My Grandma (2017). See full bio »

Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Celebrate Black History Month

Celebrate Black History Month with IMDb's exclusive galleries, recommendations, videos, and more.

Visit our Black History Month section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Boo 2! A Madea Halloween
Fri, Mar 05 11:00 AM PST on BRAVO (076)
Boo 2! A Madea Halloween
Fri, Mar 05 1:00 PM PST on BRAVO (076)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 5368 people
created 18 Mar 2018
 
a list of 120 people
created 06 Mar 2018
 
a list of 49 people
created 30 Nov 2019
 
a list of 1137 people
created 05 Apr 2018
 
a list of 393 people
created 12 Sep 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lauren Riihimaki's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 video »

Known For

(2017)
Escape the Night The Engineer
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2020 What's the Catch (TV Mini-Series)
 2017 Escape the Night (TV Series)
The Engineer
- The Sorceress (2017) ... The Engineer (credit only)
- The Dark Dimension (2017) ... The Engineer (credit only)
- Full Moon Slaughter (2017) ... The Engineer (credit only)
- Automaton Love Story (2017) ... The Engineer (credit only)
- Endless Winter Night (2017) ... The Engineer (credit only)
 2017 Me and My Grandma (TV Series)
Cashier
- Elderboo (2017) ... Cashier
 2016 Project Mc² (TV Series)
NOV8 Agent / Agent
- Bye Bye Birdie (2016) ... NOV8 Agent
- Mission Totally Possible (2016) ... Agent
 2016 This Is How We Never Made Out (Short)
Lauren
Show Show Self (16 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

LaurDIY

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her ethnicity is Japanese, Finnish & Ukrainian. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed