Young G Freezy

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,812,878 this week
Demo Reel
7:02 | Demo Reel
Young G Freezy is a rap artist from Riverside Colombia. Born July 17 1998. Carlos Malice Lehder Rivas also known as Matthew Johnson. In 2021 He joined Sony Music Productions. He has released 70,325 works in the past few years. He is part of of a group of the Colombian Lyric Association for protecting publishing rights. He has released 147 Full ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Series to Watch in October

Take a look at the best movies and series to watch in October in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Fall TV: The Best New and Upcoming Series

Explore our list of the most anticipated new and returning series coming in 2022.

See the full list

The Best New and Upcoming Horror

Celebrate the season of spooky with a look at some of the horror movies and series out now and coming soon.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Young G Freezy's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Grim Music Department
(2015)
Doggy Daycare: The Movie Music Department
(2015)
Terminally Living Music Department
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (3 credits)
 2015/I Grim (playback singer)
 2015 Doggy Daycare: The Movie (music supervisor)
 2013 Terminally Living (Short) (musician)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2015/I Grim (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2015 Doggy Daycare: The Movie (sound supervisor)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Grim The Album based on the motion picture (Feb 3 2019 - Feb 1 2020) 6pac The Album (April 11 2020- June 2020) Barb Walters The EP (May 24 2020- Aug 1 202) I Press Buttons The Single (June 14 2020- June 17 2020) Trilly Hoe Trio and YGF Hit the Soul Train

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Portrayals | 5 Interviews | 7 Articles | 6 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

Apple | Associated | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Death is cold and painful. Life is just the same See more »

Trivia:

Young G Freezy's eldest brother worked with Tupac Shakur and was frequently around free styling in Oakland California with a then 4 year old Young G Freezy present. Young G Freezy can recall these moments and often uses them as inspiration.

Trademark:

Young Freezy See more »

Nickname:

Matthew Johnson See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed