No photo available. Represent Sérgio Martins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 260,436 this week

Sérgio Martins (VIII)

Sérgio Martins was born on September 22, 1985 in Nogueira do Cravo, Oliveira de Azeméis, Portugal as Sérgio Daniel Almeida Martins. He is a director and cinematographer, known for O Paciente (2019), MVI8747.mp4 (2017) and Romariz FC - Ascensão e Queda (2019). He has been married to Carina Sousa since September 22, 2012. They have one child. See full bio »

Not-So-Scary Movies For Scaredy Cats

Looking for a slightly scary movie to watch this Halloween? Check out our picks for movies that (hopefully) won't keep you up at night.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sérgio Martins's work have you seen?

Known For

O Paciente Director
(2019)
MVI8747.mp4 Director
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2019 Romariz FC - Ascensão e Queda (TV Mini-Series documentary) (3 episodes)
- A Elite (2019)
- Blue Bombers (2019)
 2019 O Paciente (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2019)
 2017 MVI8747.mp4 (Short)
 2016 [Sobre]Viver por Conta Própria (TV Series documentary) (7 episodes)
- Carlos Cardoso (2016)
- Hugo Marques (2016)
- Daniel Valente (2016)
- Ana Amorim (2016)
- Paulo Rui (2016)
 2016 O Tardo (Documentary)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Contos Sombrios" - Edições Livres


Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gaizka

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed