Matty Matheson


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,266 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Matthew James Matheson is a Canadian chef, restaurateur, and internet personality. He was the executive chef of Parts & Labour, a restaurant located in Toronto, Canada, which permanently closed on January 1, 2019. Matheson has since started Matty's Patty's Burger Club, a takeout restaurant in Toronto, Canada, which opened in December, 2020. In ... See full bio »

What We're Watching in November

We break down the best movies and series to watch in November in theaters and streaming.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

IMDb's Awards Season Preview

Want to get a jump on awards season? Get ahead with a look at the movies we think will be players in the 2023 awards race.

See the list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matty Matheson's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

The Bear Producer
(2022)
Doug Out Massimo
It's Suppertime! Producer
(2017-2018)
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2022 The Bear (TV Series) (co-producer - 8 episodes)
- Braciole (2022) ... (co-producer)
- Review (2022) ... (co-producer)
- Ceres (2022) ... (co-producer)
- Sheridan (2022) ... (co-producer)
- Dogs (2022) ... (co-producer)
 2017-2018 It's Suppertime! (TV Series) (executive producer - 24 episodes)
- Meatloaf Town (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Southern Shrimp Smorgasbord (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Everybody Loves Ramen (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Pizza Party! (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Can You Say, Cassoulet? (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2017 Dead Set on Life (TV Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Matty's Icelandic Adventure (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Thunder Bay, the Greatest City in the World (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Two Big Chefs in Kiwi Country (2017) ... (executive producer)
- The Real Australian Outback (2017) ... (executive producer)
- Born & Raised on the Boardwalk (2017) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Self (21 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chef Matty Matheson

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed