Katabelle (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 43,419 this week
Sophia Katabelle Ansari is an American voice actress. She was born on September 10, 1993, in Kansas City, Missouri. Katabelle, her middle name, is used as a credited mononym. Starting out, Katabelle was best known for her contributions to NPCs, background characters, and walla until 2016, when she was cast as main characters for Wownow! ... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Katabelle's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Black Desert Shai NPCs Marketplace
(2015)
Blade & Soul Revolution Jin Merchants
(2020)
Fantasy Strike Setsuki
(2017)
House Party Vickie Vixen
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
 2022 The Moon Girl (TV Mini Series) (pre-production)
Alina / Betty
- Rescue Mission (2022) ... Alina
- Nightmares and Henchmen (2022) ... Alina
- Manifesting Darkness (2022) ... Alina / Betty
  Road X (Podcast Series) (filming)
Riya Dara (voice)
  Worst Agents Ever (TV Series) (filming)
Melissa the Secretary
- Worst Pilot Ever ... Melissa the Secretary (voice)
 2022 ABFAHRT: Episode 2 (Short) (filming)
Pentagon First Assistant (voice)
 2023 Animated (TV Series)
Psychic
- The Psychic (2023) ... Psychic
 2022 Last Days of Lazarus (Video Game)
Radio & News Reporter
 2022 Dislyte (Video Game)
Medea (Chloe) (voice)
 2022 Forgive Me Father (Video Game)
Journalist (voice)
 2022 Calamity (Podcast Series)
Faith Johnson
- Waiting for the Cavalry (2022) ... Faith Johnson
- Synchronicity (2022) ... Faith Johnson
- Rapid City Blues (2022) ... Faith Johnson
- A Warning (2022) ... Faith Johnson
- Bullet Train Part 2 (2022) ... Faith Johnson
 2022 FanScape - A FanFiction Podcast (Podcast Series)
Misato Katsuragi / Giselle Sonnen
- A Mother's Love - Ch8: Aftermath ... Misato Katsuragi / Giselle Sonnen (voice)
- A Mother's Love - Ch14: The death of NERV ... Misato Katsuragi (voice)
- A Mother's Love - Ch13: Justifications ... Misato Katsuragi (voice)
- A Mother's Love - Ch11: TWD? WTF? ... Misato Katsuragi (voice)
- A Mother's Love - Ch10: Quicksand ... Misato Katsuragi / Giselle Sonnen (voice)
 2021 Summer Rose Court (TV Series)
Ser Galeas the Gold & Ser Safir the Indigo
- The Kingdom of Michglas & Weiss' Trial (2021) ... Ser Galeas the Gold & Ser Safir the Indigo (voice)
 2021 Holly Hippo's Book Club: Fairytale Heroes
Holly Hippo (voice)
 2021 Quick Wisdom with Bliss: Mantra
Bliss (voice)
 2021 Splinter City OCT (TV Series)
Cultist 2
 2021 There's No One in the Kitchen (Short)
Johnny
 2021 Valentine's Day Dance (voice)
 2020 Lil' Monsters 2 (voice)
 2020 Dream Tear - Elementar Rising 3 - Rise of Disorder (Video Game)
Princess Sion (voice)
 2020 Wasteland 3 (Video Game)
Ranged Secret Admirer / Winnifred (voice)
 2020 The Goblin Pact (Short)
Irini
 2020 Blade & Soul Revolution (Video Game)
Jin Merchants (voice)
 2020 Elf Day
 2020 Hopz
Delly / Olive / Mittens
 2020/I Patrick
Voice
 2019 The Seven Deadly Sins (TV Series)
Zoë / Children's Voices
- The Light That Disperses Darkness (2019) ... Zoë / Children's Voices (English version, voice)
 2018 All Creatures Here Below
Bus Passenger
 2018 MapleStory 2 (Video Game)
Emma / Moma / NPCs
 2018 Mary and the Manager (Short)
Mary (voice)
 2018 Reflections (Video Game)
Emily (voice)
 2018 Dungeon Hunter Champions (Video Game)
Player (voice)
 2018 Lego Universe (TV Series)
Nya
- Lego Ninjago: The Blueprints (2018) ... Nya
 2018 My Time at Portia (Video Game)
Susan (voice)
 2018 Aura Kingdom (Video Game)
Various (voice)
 2017 Ultra Nova (TV Series)
Amira (voice)
 2017 Fantasy Strike (Video Game)
Setsuki
 2017 Pixey (Short)
Princess Pixey
 2017 House Party (Video Game)
Vickie Vixen (voice)
 2017 Memoranda (Video Game)
New York Neighbor, Vanya, Ray (voice)
 2016 Planet Explorers (Video Game)
Vera Novikova / Aida / Followers
 2016 Arena of Valor (Video Game)
Roxie (English version, voice)
 2016 Angels & Demigods - SciFi VR Visual Novel (Video Game)
Doctor (voice)
 2016 Dream Tear: Elementar Rising (TV Mini Series)
Princess Sion (2016)
 2016 Black Survival (Video Game)
Cathy Huggins (voice)
 2015 Zoolaplex (TV Series)
Audience Member
- Zoolaverse Short: Mike Does Comedy (2015) ... Audience Member (voice)
 2015 Silver Creek Falls: Chapter 2 (Video Game)
Sara Fitzgerald (voice)
 2015 Black Desert (Video Game)
Shai NPCs Marketplace (voice)
 2014 Vainglory (Video Game)
Malene (2018) (voice)
 2012 Blade & Soul (Video Game)
Jin Merchants (voice)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)

Spouse:

Kevin Gouletas
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Katabelle's heritage is derived from the Persian empire's Mirza harem.

Nickname:

Sophia Katabelle See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed