STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 309,917 this week

Álvaro Morata


Álvaro Morata is known for EURO 2020 European Qualifiers (2019), UEFA Champions League (1994) and 2013-2014 UEFA Champions League (2013). He has been married to Alice Campello-Morata since June 17, 2017. They have two children. See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3228 people
created 09 Jan 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Álvaro Morata's work have you seen?

Known For

UEFA Champions League Self - Juventus / Self - Atletico Madrid / Self - Chelsea / Self - Real Madrid
(2014-2019)
2013-2014 UEFA Champions League Self - Real Madrid Sub
(2013-2014)
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2019 EURO 2020 European Qualifiers (TV Series)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram | See more »

Alternate Names:

Álvaro Borja Morata Martín | Alvaro Morata

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)

Spouse:

Alice Campello-Morata  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of twins, with Alice Campello-Morata, Alessandro and Leonardo born on July 29th 2018. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed