Gabriele Fabbro


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 27,981 this week
Gabriele Fabbro was born in 1996, in Milan, Italy. He's a film director graduated from New York Film Academy (Los Angeles) with a BFA degree in Filmmaking. Since 2011, he wrote, directed and produced more than 25 productions including short films, music videos, documentaries and commercials. Among his most recent works, he directed "If You Run (... See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

2022 TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

The most anticipated new TV shows, plus returning favorites to watch in the new year.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriele Fabbro's work have you seen?
24 wins & 84 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Grand Bolero Director
(2021)
8 Director
(2019)
Quo Vadis 2020 Director
(2020)
If You Run Director
(2020)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (31 credits)
  Blackbird (Short) (pre-production)
  Miles Away (Video short) (pre-production)
 2021 Marcella (Video short)
 2020 Skylark (Video short)
 2020 Borders/Fronteras (Video short)
 2020 Quo Vadis 2020 (Documentary)
 2020 If You Run (Video short)
 2019 Saving, Grace (Short)
 2019 U-Zone (Video short)
 2019/I 8 (Short)
 2018 Believe In (Short)
 2017 The Waltz of the Monsters (Short)
 2016 Sugar Streets (Short)
 2016 Caruso (Short)
 2016 Autumn Leaves (Short)
 2016 Two Steps Away (Short)
 2016 The Peach (Short)
 2016/I Claire (Short)
 2015 Loves Me, Loves Me Not (Short)
 2015/I Santa Monica (Short)
 2015 Drops (Short)
 2015 Four of a Kind (Short)
 2015 Koudelka (Video short)
 2014/II Romeo and Juliet (film director)
 2014/V Madness (Short)
 2014 Uomini, comunque (Documentary)
 2012 Sounds of Pisa (Short)
 2011 Doha (Short)
Show Show Cinematographer (28 credits)
Show Show Editor (26 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (24 credits)
Show Show Writer (20 credits)
Show Show Music department (15 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Sound department (8 credits)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (2 credits)
Show Show Set decorator (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Gabriel Fabbro

Height:

6' 0¾" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed