No photo available. Represent Moises Zeevaert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,510,313 this week

Moises Zeevaert

Moises Zeevaert was born on April 12, 1988 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Moises Zeevaert Yrizar. He is known for his work on Gringo (2018), Future Waves (2017) and Ditches (2015). See full bio »

2021 Emmys Red Carpet

Take a look at the biggest fashion moments from the 2021 Emmys red carpet.

See all the photos

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Moises Zeevaert's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Gringo Camera and Electrical Department
(2018)
Future Waves Director
(2017)
Ditches Art Department
(2015)
72 Horas Art Department
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (3 credits)
 2015 Ditches (title designer)
 2014 72 Horas (Short) (poster designer)
 2013 Quitral (Short) (poster designer)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2017 Future Waves (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2018 El Club de los Insomnes
Artista
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2017 Future Waves (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2018 Gringo (dop assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2018 El Club de los Insomnes (Title Designer)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mzy

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed