STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 386,928 this week

Jason Maydew


Jason was born in Manchester, England on 18th March 1975. He is a versatile TV and Film actor with a commanding persona and a strong voice. He can be seen in a wide range of production genres including drama, comedy and documentary presenting. Behind the scenes, Jason is involved with the emerging African film production industry and has produced ... See full bio »

The Best Horror Movies on Netflix

Build up your Halloween Watchlist with our list of the most popular horror titles on Netflix in October.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Maydew's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Face Undercover Richard
(2019)
The Survived Actor
(2019)
SA Girl Vladimir Popov
(2018)
Black Mirror Wealthy Guest
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 2020 Township Dream (Short)
Interviewer
 2019 Face Undercover
Richard
 2019 Trafficked--Africa
Jason
 2019 Dunoon (Short)
Police Captain
 2019 Black & White (TV Series)
Roy Dutoit
 2019 Future Inventors (TV Movie)
 2019 The Survived (Short)
 2018 Lost Sea
Charles Horton
 2018 SA Girl
Vladimir Popov
 2018 Me Next
Jacob
 2018 Marticide (TV Mini-Series)
 2017 24 Hours to Live
Wealthy Hotel Guest (uncredited)
 2017/I One Way Street
Andrew Chase
 2017 Worthy (TV Movie)
Metaprime
 2017 Oasis (TV Movie)
Dr. Geldenhuys (uncredited)
 2017 Revocation (TV Series)
Jonathon Morgan
- The Morgans (2017) ... Jonathon Morgan
 2016-2017 Black Sails (TV Series)
Nassau Merchant / Merchant / Blackbeard's Crew
- XXXV. (2017) ... Merchant (uncredited)
- XXXIV. (2017) ... Nassau Merchant (uncredited)
- XXXIII. (2017) ... Nassau Merchant (uncredited)
- XXVIII. (2016) ... Blackbeard's Crew (uncredited)
 2017 Preventsiya II
Ivan Antonov
 2016 Toska (Short)
Dr. Raymond Campbell
 2016 Black Mirror (TV Series)
Wealthy Guest
- Nosedive (2016) ... Wealthy Guest (uncredited)
 2016/III One Night Stand (Short)
Thomas
 2016 Neighborhood Nights (Short)
Mathew
 2016 Preventsiya (Short)
Ivan Antonov
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is allergic to fish. See more »

Trademark:

Northern English Accent See more »

Nickname:

Zaika

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed