STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,960 this week

John Forker


John Forker was born on November 1, 1964 in Long Beach, California, USA as John Christopher Forker. He is an actor, known for My Christmas Inn (2018), Wayne's World (1992) and Hereditary (2018). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Lethal Weapon 4
Wed, Jun 26 9:45 PM EDT on IFC (082)
Lethal Weapon 4
Thu, Jun 27 4:15 PM EDT on IFC (082)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Forker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

My Christmas Inn Board Member
(2018)
Wayne's World Driver
(1992)
Hereditary Funeral Attendee
(2018)
I'm Not Ready for Christmas Fashion Show Attendee
(2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2020 Good Joe Bell (post-production)
Parent / Diner Patron
 2018-2019 Andi Mack (TV Series)
Birthday Party Guest / Man Walking In Park / Parent
- A Moving Day (2019) ... Birthday Party Guest
- Unloading Zone (2019) ... Man Walking In Park (uncredited)
- We Were Never (2018) ... Parent (uncredited)
 2019 Yellowstone (TV Series)
Professor
- New Beginnings (2019) ... Professor
 2019 1 Versus 100
Funeral Attendee
 2019 Dwight in Shining Armor (TV Series)
Medieval Peasant
- Flip (2019) ... Medieval Peasant
 2018 Mosaic (TV Series)
Customer In Bar
 2018 Christmas Made to Order (TV Movie)
Office Worker (uncredited)
 2018 Christmas Wonderland (TV Movie)
Party Guest
 2018 My Christmas Inn (TV Movie)
Board Member
 2018 Youth & Consequences (TV Mini-Series)
Passer By
- The Fall From Grace (2018) ... Passer By
 2018 Hereditary
Funeral Attendee (uncredited)
 2017 My Christmas Prince (TV Movie)
Party Goer
 2017 Switched for Christmas (TV Movie)
Party Attendee (uncredited)
 2017 Wrapped Up In Christmas (TV Movie)
Shopper
 2017 Fanatics! (Short)
Trekkie
 2017 Deidra & Laney Rob a Train
Beauty Pageant Audience Member (uncredited)
 2017 Wind River
Passer By (uncredited)
 2016 Punk's Dead: SLC Punk 2
Club Patron (uncredited)
 2015 Normandie Cafe Commercial (Video short)
Waiter
 2015 I'm Not Ready for Christmas (TV Movie)
Fashion Show Attendee (uncredited)
 2015 Blood & Oil (TV Series)
Oil Man / Bar Patron / Hospital Visitor
- Convergence (2015) ... Oil Man / Bar Patron / Hospital Visitor
- Rocks and Hard Places (2015) ... Oil Man / Bar Patron / Hospital Visitor
- The Ripple Effect (2015) ... Oil Man / Bar Patron / Hospital Visitor
 2015 12 Gifts of Christmas (TV Movie)
Santa Claus
 2015 Being Charlie
Chris's Dad (uncredited)
 2014 Paradise High
Parent At Graduation
 2001 Robotica (TV Series)
Remote
- Episode #1.4 ... Remote
 2001 Three Sisters (TV Series)
Office Worker
- The Faculty Party (2001) ... Office Worker
 2000 Little Nicky
Basketball Fan (uncredited)
 2000 Normal, Ohio (TV Series)
Passerby / Party Goer
- He Always Gets His Man ... Passerby
- Charlie's Gamble ... Party Goer
 2000 Bedazzled
DV8 Clubgoer (uncredited)
 2000 Blink-182: What's My Age Again (Video short)
Man in Front of Cafe
 1999 On Common Ground (TV Series)
Passer By
- Collision Course: Part 2 (1999) ... Passer By
 1999 Your Big Break (TV Series)
Judge (1999)
 1998 The Heartbreak Cafe (TV Series)
Cafe Patron
- New Beginnings (1998) ... Cafe Patron
 1998 BASEketball
Fan (uncredited)
 1998 Lethal Weapon 4
Police Officer (uncredited)
 1995 Baywatch (TV Series)
Lifeguard
- Surf's Up (1995) ... Lifeguard
 1992 Here and Now (TV Series)
 1992 Wayne's World
Driver (uncredited)
 1990 Internal Affairs
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
 1986 The Greatest American Hero (TV Series)
Bar Patron
- The Greatest American Heroine (1986) ... Bar Patron (uncredited)
 1985 Amazing Stories (TV Series)
Man at the Counter
- Guilt Trip (1985) ... Man at the Counter (uncredited)
 1982 In the Custody of Strangers (TV Movie)
Passer By (uncredited)
 1977 Viva Knievel!
Boy in Stands (uncredited)
 1976 Police Woman (TV Series)
Pedestrian
- Double Image (1976) ... Pedestrian
 1973 Snatched (TV Movie)
Boy
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Commercial: Purple Mattress See more »

Publicity Listings:

6 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Google + | See more »

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

For his 21st birthday, he hung out with Fred Berry, (Rerun from What's Happening). See more »

Nickname:

The Fork See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed