STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 88,411 this week

Brittany Chrishawn


Brittany Chrishawn was born on August 28, 1990, in Jacksonville, FL where she discovered her love for music, film, and entertainment. And in high school, she met Deborah McDuffie - a vocal coach who worked with a number of legendary musicians in her Motown days. McDuffie became Brittany Chrishawn's vocal director and made way for Brittany to tour ... See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brittany Chrishawn's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Night Shift Student #2
Nicki Minaj: Pills N Potions Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)
Feast of Fear Naked Girl In Cage
(2016)
For the Money Brittany Chrishawn
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
  Illville (TV Series) (completed)
Donna
- Taht Got Shot ... Donna
  The Night Shift (Short) (completed)
Student #2
 2019 Atypical (TV Series)
Sorority Girl
- Standing Sam (2019) ... Sorority Girl
 2019 Ballers (TV Series)
SportsX Agent
- Copernicursed (2019) ... SportsX Agent
- Must Be the Shoes (2019) ... SportsX Agent
 2018 Instincts (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2017 Wrap Show (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2017 Grinding All My Life (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2017 Time (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2017 The Wrap Sh0w (TV Series)
 2017 What Do You Say (Video)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2017 Say Love (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2017 For the Money (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2017 Shut Up (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2017 So in Love (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2017 I Wanna (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2017 AQUAHydrate Flow (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2017 Crooks (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2016 Feast of Fear
Naked Girl In Cage
 2016 7 O' Clock (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2016 Pour Up (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2016 R.I.P. Negativity: Ether of Space (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2016 Get Off My Bone (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2016 Life Goes On (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2016 Ya Girl (Video short)
Brittany Chrishawn
 2016 The Night Shift (TV Series)
Student #2
- Get Busy Livin' (2016) ... Student #2
Show Show Producer (22 credits)
Show Show Editor (20 credits)
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Composer (13 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Brittany Chriss

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed