STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 68,119 this week

Martin Shkreli


Martin Shkreli was born on April 1, 1983 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

What to Watch in October

If you need a break from the spooks and scares of October, we've filled your Watchlist with titles you won't want to miss, including No Time to Die, Dune, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 502 people
created 29 Dec 2018
 
a list of 121 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Martin Shkreli's work have you seen?

Known For

H3 Podcast Self
2017

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2017 H3 Podcast (TV Series)
Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)
 2019 About Mine (Short)
Self
 2018 Dirty Money (TV Series documentary)
Self - CEO of Turing Pharmaceuticals
- Drug Short (2018) ... Self - CEO of Turing Pharmaceuticals
 2016 The Kirk Show (TV Series)
 2016 Late Night with Seth Meyers (TV Series)
Self - Congressional Testimony
- John Oliver/Aidy Bryant/April Bloomfield/Jaleel Bunton (2016) ... Self - Congressional Testimony
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bloomberg described him as both embodying the American dream and sullying it. He was arrested in late 2015 on charges of securities fraud. He bought the only copy of the Wu Tang Clan's album Once Upon a Time in Shaolin. See more »

Nickname:

Public Enema See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed