No photo available. Represent Iveta Mukuchyan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 407,247 this week

Iveta Mukuchyan

Iveta Mukuchyan was born in Yerevan, Armenia on 14 October 1986. Her family moved to Germany in 1992. She went to school in Germany and from 1998 to 2006, she attended the Catholic Sankt-Ansgar-Schule in Hamburg. She returned to Armenia in 2009. Mukuchyan started studying jazz-vocal at the Yerevan Komitas State Conservatory. She has a sister, ... See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iveta Mukuchyan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2016)
(2017)
ArmComedy Herself - Guest
(2016)
The Eurovision Song Contest Herself - Armenian Contestant
(2016)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2017 The Path of Our Dream
Lilith
 2016 Run Away or Get Married
Satenik
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2016 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special) (lyrics: "LoveWave") / (performer: "LoveWave")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2017 The Voice of Armenia (TV Series)
Herself - Special Guest
- Blind Auditions 3 (2017) ... Herself - Special Guest (singing voice)
 2017 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special)
Herself - Armenian Jury Spokesperson
 2017 Melodifestivalen 2017 (TV Mini-Series)
Herself - Armenian Jury Spokesperson
- Final (2017) ... Herself - Armenian Jury Spokesperson
 2016 Depi Evratesil (TV Series)
Herself - Judge / Mentor
 2016 Benefis (TV Series)
Herself - Special Guest
 2016 ArmComedy (TV Series)
Herself - Guest
- Iveta Mukuchyan (2016) ... Herself - Guest
 2016 The Eurovision Song Contest (TV Special)
Herself - Armenian Contestant
 2016 The Eurovision Song Contest: Semi Final 1 (TV Special)
Herself - Armenian Contestant
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Iva La Diva

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed